Home | Tournament Info| The Zone | Top Athletes | Submit Info | Upcoming Schedules| Sports Links | OTR Gallery | Advertise!
 
 
Live chat by Boldchat






Xtra Coverage
Rollie Lane
Tiger Grizz
NIC All Star Game

Baseball
Submit Info
season schedules
next 7 days games
last 7 days scores
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
Softball
Submit Info
season schedules
next 7 days games
last 7 days scores
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
Track & Field
Submit Info
season schedules
upcoming meets
meet results
tourney info
message board
Golf
Submit Info
season schedules
upcoming matches
match results
tourney info
message board
Tennis
Submit Info
season schedules
upcoming matches
match results
tourney info
message board
B Basketball
Submit Info
season schedules
next 7 days games
last 7 days scores
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
G Basketball
Submit Info
season schedules
next 7 days games
last 7 days scores
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
Wrestling
Submit Info
season schedules
next 7 days
results
rankings
tourney info
message board
IdahoWrestlingNews
Football
Submit Info
season schedules
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
Volleyball
Submit Info
season schedules
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
Boys Soccer
Submit Info
season schedules
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
Girls Soccer
Submit Info
season schedules
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
X-Country
season schedules
results
message board
Features
Top Athletes
The Zone
SportsBoards.com
OTR Photo Gallery
Info Area
Advertising Info
Friends of IS
The IHSAA
State Records
01-02 Trnmnts
Contact Us!
Classifieds
FAQs
THE PAST
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000
1998-1999
1997-1998

2003-2004 State Track & Field Championships

2A

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 12.40  1982        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick
Overall Rcrd: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaynie Goodbody           11 Wendell                  12.68Q  NWI  1
  2 Kelly Schumacher          12 Grangeville              12.82Q  NWI  2
  3 Gretchen Bailey           12 Wallace                  12.78Q  NWI  1
  4 Jessica Stimmel           11 Homedale                 13.18Q  NWI  2
  5 Kirstin Buttars            9 West Side                13.17Q  NWI  1
  6 Shannon Michael           10 Wallace                  13.30Q  NWI  2
  7 Nicole Nida                9 Prairie                  13.35Q  NWI  1
  8 Susanna Cornejo           12 Aberdeen                 13.37Q  NWI  2
  9 Jennifer DeGroot          11 New Plymouth             13.38   NWI  2
 10 Sheila Olsen              11 Glenns Ferry             13.41   NWI  1
 11 Katie Gentry              10 Parma                    13.47   NWI  1
 12 Amanda Robinson           11 Challis                  13.50   NWI  2
 13 Kim Berberick             12 Challis                  13.53   NWI  1
 14 Katie Allen               11 West Side                13.61   NWI  2
 15 Alycia Deschamps          11 Firth                    13.75   NWI  1
 16 Lindsay Allen             12 North Fremon             13.90   NWI  2

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 12.40  1982        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick
Overall Rcrd: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaynie Goodbody           11 Wendell                  12.59   0.8   10
  2 Gretchen Bailey           12 Wallace                  12.81   0.8    8
  3 Kelly Schumacher          12 Grangeville              12.98   0.8    6
  4 Jessica Stimmel           11 Homedale                 13.12   0.8    5
  5 Kirstin Buttars            9 West Side                13.31   0.8    4
  6 Shannon Michael           10 Wallace                  13.35   0.8    3
  7 Susanna Cornejo           12 Aberdeen                 13.39   0.8    2
  8 Nicole Nida                9 Prairie                  13.55   0.8    1
Preliminaries
  9 Jennifer DeGroot          11 New Plymouth
 10 Sheila Olsen              11 Glenns Ferry
 11 Katie Gentry              10 Parma
 12 Amanda Robinson           11 Challis
 13 Kim Berberick             12 Challis
 14 Katie Allen               11 West Side
 15 Alycia Deschamps          11 Firth
 16 Lindsay Allen             12 North Fremon

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 25.30  1984        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick
Overall Rcrd: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jaynie Goodbody           11 Wendell                  26.04Q  NWI  2
  2 Kelly Schumacher          12 Grangeville              26.43Q  NWI  1
  3 Kim Burton                11 Grace                    26.78Q  NWI  1
  4 Gretchen Bailey           12 Wallace                  26.79Q  NWI  2
  5 Jessica Stimmel           11 Homedale                 27.03Q  NWI  1
  6 Susanna Cornejo           12 Aberdeen                 27.37Q  NWI  2
  7 Cassidee Langston          9 Kamiah                   27.14Q  NWI  1
  8 Sheila Olsen              11 Glenns Ferry             27.47Q  NWI  2
  9 Amanda Robinson           11 Challis                  27.53   NWI  1
 10 Christie Bagley           12 Soda Springs             27.55   NWI  1
 11 Jennifer DeGroot          11 New Plymouth             27.61   NWI  2
 12 Jessica Myler             11 Ririe                    28.05   NWI  2
 13 Katie Gentry              10 Parma                    28.06   NWI  2
 14 Kelsey Olson              11 Orofino                  28.13   NWI  1
 15 Lindsay Allen             12 North Fremon             28.39   NWI  2
 16 Jamie Lynde               12 Marsing                  28.60   NWI  1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 25.30  1984        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick
Overall Rcrd: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaynie Goodbody           11 Wendell                  25.97   1.7   10
  2 Kelly Schumacher          12 Grangeville              26.55   1.7    8
  3 Gretchen Bailey           12 Wallace                  26.61   1.7    6
  4 Kim Burton                11 Grace                    26.91   1.7    5
  5 Jessica Stimmel           11 Homedale                 27.41   1.7    4
  6 Susanna Cornejo           12 Aberdeen                 27.59   1.7    3
  7 Cassidee Langston          9 Kamiah                   27.68   1.7    2
Preliminaries
  8 Sheila Olsen              11 Glenns Ferry
  9 Amanda Robinson           11 Challis
 10 Christie Bagley           12 Soda Springs
 11 Jennifer DeGroot          11 New Plymouth
 12 Jessica Myler             11 Ririe
 13 Katie Gentry              10 Parma
 14 Kelsey Olson              11 Orofino
 15 Lindsay Allen             12 North Fremon
 16 Jamie Lynde               12 Marsing

Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
Overall Rcrd: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kirstin Buttars            9 West Side                59.5hQ  1
  2 Ashley Puga               11 Nampa Christ           1:00.1hQ  2
  3 Lindsay Williams          12 Firth                    59.9hQ  1
  4 Debbie Pederson           11 Grangeville            1:01.3hQ  2
  5 Alycia Link               11 Melba                  1:00.9hQ  1
  6 Stephanie McPherson       10 Orofino                1:01.6hQ  2
  7 Sheila Olsen              11 Glenns Ferry           1:01.3hQ  1
  8 Kim Burton                11 Grace                  1:02.8hQ  2
  9 Leah Hiebert               9 Grangeville            1:02.8h   1
 10 Heather Bingham           12 West Side              1:02.9h   2
 11 Lindsy Wood               10 Valley                 1:03.0h   1
 12 Amanda Robinson           11 Challis                1:03.9h   1
 13 Paige Folwell              9 McCall-Donne           1:04.8h   1
 14 Kassi Seubert              9 Potlatch               1:05.2h   2
 15 Ashley Chapman            12 Firth                  1:05.6h   2
 16 Daneil Downs              10 Firth                  1:05.9h   2

Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
Overall Rcrd: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Williams          12 Firth                    59.58    10
  2 Ashley Puga               11 Nampa Christ           1:00.08     8
  3 Stephanie McPherson       10 Orofino                1:00.67     6
  4 Kirstin Buttars            9 West Side              1:00.74     5
  5 Debbie Pederson           11 Grangeville            1:01.06     4
  6 Alycia Link               11 Melba                  1:01.53     3
  7 Sheila Olsen              11 Glenns Ferry           1:02.44     2
  8 Kim Burton                11 Grace                  1:04.04     1
Preliminaries
  9 Leah Hiebert               9 Grangeville
 10 Heather Bingham           12 West Side
 11 Lindsy Wood               10 Valley
 12 Amanda Robinson           11 Challis
 13 Paige Folwell              9 McCall-Donne
 14 Kassi Seubert              9 Potlatch
 15 Ashley Chapman            12 Firth
 16 Daneil Downs              10 Firth

Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 2:13.91  2001        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
Overall Rcrd: # 2:13.91  2001        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Puga                9 Nampa Christ           2:23.37    10
  2 Ashley Puga               11 Nampa Christ           2:24.24     8
  3 Stephanie McPherson       10 Orofino                2:25.61     6
  4 Courtney Zitlau           12 Ririe                  2:26.56     5
  5 Miriam Reardon            10 Grangeville            2:27.15     4
  6 Suzy Bangerter            12 Melba                  2:29.60     3
  7 Candace Buttars           12 West Side              2:29.66     2
  8 Jennifer Schiess          10 Firth                  2:31.09     1
  9 Katie McKie               10 New Plymouth           2:33.72
 10 Amy Nauman                11 Firth                  2:34.13
 11 Megan Bullers             10 Valley                 2:34.30
 12 Natalie Hanson             9 Valley                 2:37.78
 13 Amanda Lane               12 Clearwater V           2:39.05
 14 Julia Muench              12 Grangeville            2:39.67
 15 Kyla Neibaur               9 Grace                  2:40.54
 16 Haiden Siepert             9 Soda Springs           2:50.59

Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 5:11.92  1987        Kristin Galbraith, Sugar-Salem
Overall Rcrd: # 5:04.31  2002        Jennifer McPherson, Skyview
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Puga               11 Nampa Christ           5:25.80    10
  2 Jaclyn Puga                9 Nampa Christ           5:32.39     8
  3 Lacey Holder               9 Firth                  5:34.30     6
  4 Andrea Reed               11 Ririe                  5:38.00     5
  5 Alicia Phillips           11 Glenns Ferry           5:40.55     4
  6 Jennifer Schiess          10 Firth                  5:41.00     3
  7 Sara Armstrong            10 McCall-Donne           5:41.52     2
  8 Brook Nielsen              9 Firth                  5:41.63     1
  9 Candace Buttars           12 West Side              5:44.56
 10 Brina Nielsen              9 Firth                  5:48.37
 11 Whitney Cellan            10 Soda Springs           5:57.01
 12 Julia Muench              12 Grangeville            5:57.23
 13 Chelsea McEwen            10 Valley                 6:01.61
 14 Kendra Loeber              9 Grangeville            6:01.68
 15 Sarah Lloyd               10 Grace                  6:04.84
 16 Elena Crecelius            9 Orofino                6:16.26
 17 Andrea Bowser              9 Orofino                6:23.78

Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 10:55.19  1993        Angie Mathison, Highland
Overall Rcrd: # 10:55.19  1993        Angie Mathison, Highland, Craigmont
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Puga               11 Nampa Christ          11:32.87    10
  2 Jaclyn Puga                9 Nampa Christ          12:00.67     8
  3 Lacey Holder               9 Firth                 12:03.69     6
  4 Megan Bullers             10 Valley                12:07.77     5
  5 Brook Nielsen              9 Firth                 12:08.39     4
  6 Brina Nielsen              9 Firth                 12:09.18     3
  7 Alicia Phillips           11 Glenns Ferry          12:29.88     2
  8 Sara Armstrong            10 McCall-Donne          12:30.69     1
  9 Katie McKie               10 New Plymouth          12:38.43
 10 Whitney Cellan            10 Soda Springs          12:50.18
 11 Julia Muench              12 Grangeville           13:07.11
 12 Sarah Lloyd               10 Grace                 13:07.37
 13 Kendra Loeber              9 Grangeville           13:09.61
 14 Sherin Olson               9 Soda Springs          13:33.56
 15 Elena Crecelius            9 Orofino               14:22.46
 16 Kim Carlson               12 Grangeville           14:25.09

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 14.70  1999        Jessica Zatica, Homedale
Overall Rcrd: # 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heidi Hopkins             10 Firth                    15.58Q  NWI  1
  2 Katie Pridgen             10 Nampa Christ             16.50Q  NWI  2
  3 Devri Dixon               12 Firth                    16.72Q  NWI  2
  4 Kara Ormond               12 Wendell                  17.21Q  NWI  1
  5 Tabitha Sonnen             9 Prairie                  17.27Q  NWI  2
  6 Micaela Barr              10 Nampa Christ             17.45Q  NWI  1
  7 Codi Riggers               9 Lapwai                   17.53Q  NWI  2
  8 M.J. Usabel               10 Marsing                  17.96Q  NWI  1
  9 Candice Callen            11 Valley                   18.41   NWI  2
 10 Hailey Swanson            10 McCall-Donne             18.52   NWI  1
 11 Brooke Johnson             9 Firth                    18.59   NWI  2
 12 Tori Beckstead            10 West Side                18.90   NWI  1
 13 Aliesha Struhs             9 Orofino                  19.06   NWI  1
 14 Tonya Lyons               12 Clearwater V             19.51   NWI  1
 15 Katie Gilgen              10 Malad                    19.52   NWI  2
 16 Anna Gentry                9 Soda Springs             20.01   NWI  2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.70  1999        Jessica Zatica, Homedale
Overall Rcrd: # 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Heidi Hopkins             10 Firth                    15.81   0.2   10
  2 Katie Pridgen             10 Nampa Christ             16.47   0.2    8
  3 Devri Dixon               12 Firth                    16.98   0.2    6
  4 Kara Ormond               12 Wendell                  17.32   0.2    5
  5 Tabitha Sonnen             9 Prairie                  17.35   0.2    4
  6 M.J. Usabel               10 Marsing                  17.91   0.2    3
  7 Micaela Barr              10 Nampa Christ             19.56   0.2    2
 -- Codi Riggers               9 Lapwai                      DQ   0.2
Preliminaries
  9 Candice Callen            11 Valley
 10 Hailey Swanson            10 McCall-Donne
 11 Brooke Johnson             9 Firth
 12 Tori Beckstead            10 West Side
 13 Aliesha Struhs             9 Orofino
 14 Tonya Lyons               12 Clearwater V
 15 Katie Gilgen              10 Malad
 16 Anna Gentry                9 Soda Springs

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 44.22  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale
Overall Rcrd: # 43.92  2003        McKenzie Walton, Skyline
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stacia Skidmore           11 West Jeffers             47.68Q  1
  2 Heidi Hopkins             10 Firth                    48.67Q  2
  3 Katie Pridgen             10 Nampa Christ             49.01Q  1
  4 Marie Green               11 Parma                    49.55Q  2
  5 Jamie Armstrong           10 Ririe                    49.98Q  2
  6 Devri Dixon               12 Firth                    50.11Q  1
  7 Jaleta Parmenter           9 Kamiah                   50.24Q  1
  8 Brenda Wampler            11 Aberdeen                 50.42Q  2
  9 Kara Ormond               12 Wendell                  50.63   2
 10 Amy Huffman               11 Orofino                  50.80   2
 11 Tabitha Sonnen             9 Prairie                  51.54   1
 12 M.J. Usabel               10 Marsing                  51.74   2
 13 Aliesha Struhs             9 Orofino                  51.83   1
 14 Candice Callen            11 Valley                   54.24   2
 15 Ashley Gambles            10 Soda Springs             56.35   1
 16 Tori Beckstead            10 West Side                57.04   1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 44.22  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale
Overall Rcrd: # 43.92  2003        McKenzie Walton, Skyline
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Heidi Hopkins             10 Firth                    46.04    10
  2 Stacia Skidmore           11 West Jeffers             47.53     8
  3 Katie Pridgen             10 Nampa Christ             49.40     6
  4 Marie Green               11 Parma                    49.73     5
  5 Devri Dixon               12 Firth                    49.97     4
  6 Brenda Wampler            11 Aberdeen                 50.21     3
  7 Jamie Armstrong           10 Ririe                    50.70     2
  8 Jaleta Parmenter           9 Kamiah                   50.93     1
Preliminaries
  9 Kara Ormond               12 Wendell
 10 Amy Huffman               11 Orofino
 11 Tabitha Sonnen             9 Prairie
 12 M.J. Usabel               10 Marsing
 13 Aliesha Struhs             9 Orofino
 14 Candice Callen            11 Valley
 15 Ashley Gambles            10 Soda Springs
 16 Tori Beckstead            10 West Side

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 50.71  2003        Homedale
Overall Rcrd: # 48.59  1986        Meridian
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Firth                                                 52.05    10
  2 Soda Springs                                          52.12     8
  3 Grangeville                                           52.64     6
  4 New Plymouth                                          52.96     5
  5 Kamiah                                                53.29     4
  6 Prairie                                               53.55     3
  7 Butte County                                          54.96     2
  8 Wendell                                               55.56     1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:45.73  2000        Firth
Overall Rcrd: # 1:42.97  1986        Borah
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Firth                                               1:51.28    10
  2 Soda Springs                                        1:51.70     8
  3 Aberdeen                                            1:52.65     6
  4 Prairie                                             1:52.99     5
  5 McCall-Donnelly                                     1:54.48     4
  6 Grangeville                                         1:54.52     3
  7 Ririe                                               1:54.90     2
  8 Wendell                                             1:56.11     1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:03.76  1986        Sugar-Salem
Overall Rcrd: # 3:57.36  1986        Capital
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grangeville                                         4:11.73    10
  2 Firth                                               4:12.20     8
  3 Orofino                                             4:17.14     6
  4 West Side                                           4:18.82     5
  5 Valley                                              4:22.03     4
  6 New Plymouth                                        4:22.77     3
  7 Ririe                                               4:23.22     2
  8 Melba                                               4:27.88     1

Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:50.48  2002        Nampa Christian
Overall Rcrd: # 1:46.87  2000        Jerome
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wendell                                             1:52.95    10
  2 Firth                                               1:53.44     8
  3 Soda Springs                                        1:54.39     6
  4 Orofino                                             1:55.03     5
  5 Grangeville                                         1:55.44     4
  6 Nampa Christian                                     1:58.30     3
  7 Prairie                                             1:59.18     2
  8 Parma                                               2:00.41     1

Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: *  5-10  1979        Karrie Sue Bates, Murtaugh
Overall Rcrd: #  6-01  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaynie Goodbody           11 Wendell                5-06.00    10
  2 Debbie Pederson           11 Grangeville            5-04.00     8
  3 Breeana Chadez            10 Marsing                5-02.00     6
  4 Danielle Rosekelley       11 Challis                5-00.00     5
  5 Maurie Christensen        10 Soda Springs          J5-00.00     4
  6 KristiJill Davies         10 Butte County           4-08.00     2.5
  6 Lindsy Wood               10 Valley                 4-08.00     2.5
  8 Lindsey Knuteson           9 Kamiah                J4-08.00 .333333
  8 Brenda Wampler            11 Aberdeen              J4-08.00 .333333
  8 Amanda Robinson           11 Challis               J4-08.00 .333333
 11 Amanda Rodgers            11 Challis               J4-08.00
 11 Amber Mickelson           11 Ririe                 J4-08.00
 13 Ashley Stoneman           10 Melba                  4-06.00
 14 Breeana Ragains           12 Kamiah                 4-04.00
 14 Ashley Ward               10 Kamiah                 4-04.00
 -- Kaitlin Crawford           9 McCall-Donne              FAIL
 -- Allison Jones             11 Prairie                   FAIL
 -- Anna Krall                 9 Soda Springs              FAIL

Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 10-06  2001        Breeann Piva, Challis
Overall Rcrd: # 12-07  2002        Julene Bailey, Skyview
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyndsi Godfey             12 Soda Springs          10-00.00    10
  2 M.J. Usabel               10 Marsing                9-06.00     8
  3 Kacie Smith               12 New Plymouth           9-00.00     6
  4 Brittany Madsen           12 Firth                  8-06.00     5
  5 Micaela Barr              10 Nampa Christ          J8-06.00     3.5
  5 Kera Elkington            10 Firth                 J8-06.00     3.5
  7 Jenna Piva                12 Challis                8-00.00     2
  8 Katelyn Holzer            10 Orofino                7-06.00     1
  9 Gabrielle Lucas           11 Grangeville           J7-06.00
 10 Kylee Meppen               9 Firth                  7-00.00

Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 18-10.50  1983        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick
Overall Rcrd: # 18-10.50  1983        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Heidi Hopkins             10 Firth                 16-08.75   NWI   10
     FOUL(NWI) 16-03.50(-0.0) 16-08.75(-0.0) 16-05.50(-0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Allie Dreadfulwater       10 Grangeville           16-02.50   NWI    8
     15-03(-0.0) 14-02.25(-0.0) 15-07.50(-0.0) 16-02.50(-0.0) 14-11.50(-0.0) 15-07.75(-0.0)
  3 Stacia Skidmore           11 West Jeffers          16-02.25   NWI    6
     16-02.25(-0.0) 15-05(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 15-01.25(-0.0) 15-07(-0.0) 15-09.25(-0.0)
  4 Katie Allen               11 West Side             16-00.00   NWI    5
     FOUL(NWI) 16-00(-0.0) 15-11.25(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15-04.75(-0.0)
  5 Jessica Stimmel           11 Homedale              15-10.50   NWI    4
     FOUL(NWI) 15-10(-0.0) 15-06(-0.0) 15-05.75(-0.0) 15-10.50(-0.0) 15-09(-0.0)
  6 Savannah Silcock           9 Butte County          15-10.00   NWI    3
     15-08(-0.0) 15-10(-0.0) 15-09.25(-0.0) 14-06.25(-0.0) 15-02(-0.0) 15-09.25(-0.0)
  7 Sheila Olsen              11 Glenns Ferry          15-06.75   NWI    2
     15-06.75(-0.0) 14-06.75(-0.0) 15-02.75(-0.0) 14-07.50(-0.0) 14-06(-0.0) 14-09(-0.0)
  8 Gretchen Bailey           12 Wallace               15-04.25   NWI    1
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15-04.25(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 14-06.25(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Cassidee Langston          9 Kamiah                15-03.00   NWI
     15-00.25(-0.0) 15-03(-0.0) 15-02.75(-0.0) 15-01.50(-0.0) 14-08.50(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Brenda Wampler            11 Aberdeen              15-02.50   NWI
     15-02.50(-0.0) 14-07.50(-0.0) 14-08.50(-0.0)
 11 Magen Taylor              12 Wendell               14-08.25   NWI
     14-08.25(-0.0) 14-07.75(-0.0) 13-02(-0.0)
 12 Breeana Chadez            10 Marsing               14-06.50   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) 14-06.50(-0.0) 13-05.75(-0.0)
 12 Jamie Lynde               12 Marsing               14-06.50   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) 14-01.25(-0.0) 14-06.50(-0.0)
 14 Katie Karl                11 Orofino               14-05.00   NWI
     13-01.25(-0.0) 14-05(-0.0) 13-11.50(-0.0)
 15 Kim Burton                11 Grace                 14-03.50   NWI
     14-03.50(-0.0) 13-11(-0.0) 13-05.75(-0.0)
 16 Alycia Deschamps          11 Firth                 13-06.00   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13-06(-0.0)
 17 Lindsay Allen             12 North Fremon          13-02.00   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13-02(-0.0)

Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 39-02.50  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale
Overall Rcrd: # 39-02.50  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jessica Stimmel           11 Homedale              35-00.50   NWI   10
  2 Stacia Skidmore           11 West Jeffers          33-09.50   NWI    8
  3 Katie Karl                11 Orofino               32-10.75   NWI    6
  4 Lisa Huffman              10 Orofino               32-08.50   NWI    5
  5 Lacey Gilmer               9 Soda Springs         J32-08.50   NWI    4
  6 Allie Dreadfulwater       10 Grangeville           32-01.00   NWI    3
  7 Katie Pridgen             10 Nampa Christ          32-00.00   NWI    2
  8 Breeana Chadez            10 Marsing               31-09.00   NWI    1
  9 Christie Bagley           12 Soda Springs          31-07.00   NWI
 10 Christon Vanderesch       11 Grangeville           31-04.00   NWI
 11 KristiJill Davies         10 Butte County          30-08.75   NWI
 12 Sarah Callen               9 Valley                29-05.50   NWI
 13 Sarah Ashmead             12 Wendell               28-11.50   NWI
 13 Morgan Bolinder           10 Firth                 28-11.50   NWI
 15 Molly Boone               11 McCall-Donne          28-04.75   NWI
 16 Katie Hanson              11 Soda Springs          28-02.75   NWI

Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 43-01.75  2001        Piper Hope, Orofino
Overall Rcrd: # 49-05.25  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Acacia Foster             12 Orofino               37-04.75    10
      36-09.75  37-04.75  FOUL  FOUL  35-03  36-08.50
  2 Christon Vanderesch       11 Grangeville           34-07.50     8
      32-09.50  32-09.25  31-07.75  34-07.50  32-02  33-04.25
  3 Amanda Stewart            12 Marsing               33-07.00     6
      33-05  33-06.75  31-11.75  33-06.75  33-07  FOUL
  4 Jessica Kowitz            12 Valley                33-03.25     5
      30-09.75  32-02.75  32-02.25  33-03.25  32-11.50  FOUL
  5 Holly Graham              11 Clearwater V          32-11.50     4
      32-01  30-11.75  28-11.75  31-03.25  30-10.50  32-11.50
  6 Michelle Dorris           11 McCall-Donne          32-09.25     3
      30-00.75  32-09.25  30-01  31-09  30-04.50  29-07
  7 April Anderson            12 Firth                 32-07.00     2
      FOUL  32-04.25  30-10.75  32-07  31-11.50  31-10.75
  8 Madison Campbell          12 Wendell               32-04.00     1
      32-04  FOUL  30-10  FOUL  30-04.50  30-02
  9 Brianna Kammeyer          10 Melba                 31-01.75
      31-01.75  29-10.50  FOUL  31-00.50  29-10.50  30-09.50
 10 Crystal Hixson            10 Orofino               31-01.25
      FOUL  31-01.25  FOUL
 11 Erin Kerby                12 New Plymouth          30-02.50
      30-02.50  27-03  29-07
 12 Alyson Banks              12 Soda Springs          29-02.75
      29-02.75  FOUL  26-07
 13 Jennifer Mecham           11 Firth                 28-03.50
      27-02  28-03.50  FOUL
 14 Mandy VanEtten            12 Butte County          28-02.50
      27-05.75  28-02.50  27-10.25
 15 Susanna Cornejo           12 Aberdeen              27-00.00
      FOUL  27-00  26-11.75
 16 Tasha Tavoian             12 Malad                 26-09.75
      26-02  26-09.75  25-02.25

Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 142-10  2001        Piper Hope, Orofino
Overall Rcrd: # 154-04  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Acacia Foster             12 Orofino                 121-09    10
  2 Amanda Stewart            12 Marsing                 118-10     8
  3 Mindy Malone              12 Valley                  112-01     6
  4 Michelle Dorris           11 McCall-Donne            108-04     5
  5 Breanna Baird              9 Kamiah                  107-01     4
  6 Crystal Hixson            10 Orofino                 105-00     3
  7 Gayla Bennett             12 Malad                    97-08     2
  8 Tasha Tavoian             12 Malad                    95-10     1
  9 Alisha Parmenter          12 Kamiah                   93-01
 10 Jessica Kowitz            12 Valley                   90-05
 11 Mandy VanEtten            12 Butte County             89-00
 12 Cheyenne Andrade          10 Homedale                 87-00
 13 Erin Kerby                12 New Plymouth             85-08
 14 Cyri Dixon                 9 Ririe                    81-04
 15 Alisa Smith               12 Grace                    76-09
 16 Nicolette Jacobson        10 Ririe                    66-11
 -- Holly Graham              11 Clearwater V                ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 10.70  1997        Marcus Christoffersen, Homedale
Overall Rcrd: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam Jensen                11 Firth                    11.19Q  NWI  3
  2 Taylor Barker             12 Soda Springs             11.23Q  NWI  1
  3 Hyrum Blaylock            11 Parma                    11.31Q  NWI  2
  4 Kyle Brown                11 Ririe                    11.38Q  NWI  2
  5 Josh Corbridge            11 Malad                    11.58Q  NWI  1
  6 Matt Koplin               12 Parma                    11.62Q  NWI  3
  7 Clay Haylett              12 Homedale                 11.64q  NWI  1
  8 Jysen Lancaster           12 Wendell                  11.66q  NWI  1
  9 Tyler Gohring             10 West Side                11.74   NWI  3
 10 Jack Arnold               11 North Fremon             11.77   NWI  3
 11 Tyrel Clark               12 North Fremon             11.79   NWI  2
 12 Chad Anderson             11 Valley                   11.81   NWI  2
 13 Zak McKinney              12 Malad                    11.87   NWI  3
 14 Landon Loeber             12 Grangeville              11.93   NWI  1
 15 Justin Mignerey           11 Grangeville              11.97   NWI  3
 16 Nick Lambertsen           11 New Plymouth             12.01   NWI  2

                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Firth                      120.50     2) Nampa Christian            86.50
    3) Grangeville                 72        4) Orofino                    58
    5) Wendell                     48        6) Soda Springs               40
    7) Marsing                     32        8) Homedale                   23
    9) Valley                      22.50    10) West Jefferson             22
   11) West Side                   21       12) Wallace                    18
   13) Ririe                       16       14) Prairie                    15
   14) McCall-Donnelly             15       16) Aberdeen                   14.33
   17) New Plymouth                14       18) Kamiah                     11.33
   19) Glenns Ferry                10       20) Butte County                7.50
   21) Challis                      7.33    22) Melba                       7
   23) Parma                        6       23) Grace                       6
   25) Clearwater Valley            4       26) Malad                       3

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 10.70  1997        Marcus Christoffersen, Homedale
Overall Rcrd: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Jensen                11 Firth                    11.25   1.0   10
  2 Hyrum Blaylock            11 Parma                    11.31   1.0    8
  3 Kyle Brown                11 Ririe                    11.51   1.0    6
  4 Taylor Barker             12 Soda Springs             11.52   1.0    5
  5 Josh Corbridge            11 Malad                    11.65   1.0    4
  6 Jysen Lancaster           12 Wendell                  11.75   1.0    3
  7 Matt Koplin               12 Parma                    11.77   1.0    2
  8 Clay Haylett              12 Homedale                 11.79   1.0    1
Preliminaries
  9 Tyler Gohring             10 West Side
 10 Jack Arnold               11 North Fremon
 11 Tyrel Clark               12 North Fremon
 12 Chad Anderson             11 Valley
 13 Zak McKinney              12 Malad
 14 Landon Loeber             12 Grangeville
 15 Justin Mignerey           11 Grangeville
 16 Nick Lambertsen           11 New Plymouth

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 21.72  1984        Derrick Eggers, Deary
Overall Rcrd: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Taylor Barker             12 Soda Springs             22.72Q  NWI  1
  2 Sam Jensen                11 Firth                    22.77Q  NWI  2
  3 Hyrum Blaylock            11 Parma                    22.90Q  NWI  3
  4 Cody Brinkley                McCall-Donne             23.30Q  NWI  3
  5 Cody Young                12 Kamiah                   23.36Q  NWI  1
  6 Kyle Brown                11 Ririe                    23.45Q  NWI  2
  7 Tyler Gohring             10 West Side                23.40q  NWI  1
  8 Matt Koplin               12 Parma                    23.44q  NWI  1
  9 Brian Crecelius           11 Orofino                  23.48   NWI  2
 10 Jysen Lancaster           12 Wendell                  23.70   NWI  3
 11 Colby Campbell            11 West Side                23.74   NWI  3
 12 Alder Logan               11 Orofino                  24.17   NWI  3
 13 Clark Jones               11 New Plymouth             24.27   NWI  3
 14 Jack Arnold               11 North Fremon             24.42   NWI  1
 15 Chad Anderson             11 Valley                   24.44   NWI  2
 16 Justin Mignerey           11 Grangeville              24.72   NWI  2
 17 Nick Lambertsen           11 New Plymouth             24.88   NWI  1
 -- Chad Womack               11 Firth                       FS   NWI  1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 21.72  1984        Derrick Eggers, Deary
Overall Rcrd: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Jensen                11 Firth                    22.92   0.8   10
  2 Hyrum Blaylock            11 Parma                    23.04   0.8    8
  3 Taylor Barker             12 Soda Springs             23.27   0.8    6
  4 Cody Brinkley                McCall-Donne             23.58   0.8    5
  5 Tyler Gohring             10 West Side                23.78   0.8    4
  6 Matt Koplin               12 Parma                    23.97   0.8    3
  7 Kyle Brown                11 Ririe                    24.01   0.8    2
  8 Cody Young                12 Kamiah                   24.10   0.8    1
Preliminaries
  9 Brian Crecelius           11 Orofino
 10 Jysen Lancaster           12 Wendell
 11 Colby Campbell            11 West Side
 12 Alder Logan               11 Orofino
 13 Clark Jones               11 New Plymouth
 14 Jack Arnold               11 North Fremon
 15 Chad Anderson             11 Valley
 16 Justin Mignerey           11 Grangeville
 17 Nick Lambertsen           11 New Plymouth
 -- Chad Womack               11 Firth

Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 48.40  1997        Marcus Christoffersen, Homedale
Overall Rcrd: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brett McKinnon            11 Firth                    51.2hQ  1
  2 Michael Grant             12 Valley                   51.4hQ  3
  3 Brian Crecelius           11 Orofino                  52.0hQ  2
  4 Luke Cable                11 New Plymouth             51.9hQ  1
  5 Robert Bingham            12 West Side                52.1hQ  3
  6 Josh Clark                10 North Fremon             52.8hQ  2
  7 Luke Skene                11 Ririe                    52.4hq  1
  8 Taigen Neibaur             9 Grace                    52.8hq  3
  9 Isaac Hull                11 Orofino                  52.9h   3
 10 Tommy Hickey               9 Nampa Christ             53.3h   1
 11 Austin Foudy              10 McCall-Donne             53.8h   2
 12 Brad Jacobson             12 Ririe                    53.9h   2
 13 Alan Ringen               11 Kamiah                   54.2h   3
 14 Donny Kiehn               12 Valley                   55.0h   2
 15 Cassidy Bowser            11 Orofino                  55.5h   1
 16 Evan Hawker               12 New Plymouth             55.9h   3
 17 Caleb Morrison            11 West Side                58.4h   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 48.40  1997        Marcus Christoffersen, Homedale
Overall Rcrd: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Grant             12 Valley                   52.02    10
  2 Brian Crecelius           11 Orofino                  52.20     8
  3 Josh Clark                10 North Fremon             52.54     6
  4 Luke Skene                11 Ririe                    52.60     5
  5 Luke Cable                11 New Plymouth             53.56     4
  6 Robert Bingham            12 West Side                53.68     3
 -- Brett McKinnon            11 Firth                       DQ
Preliminaries
  8 Taigen Neibaur             9 Grace
  9 Isaac Hull                11 Orofino
 10 Tommy Hickey               9 Nampa Christ
 11 Austin Foudy              10 McCall-Donne
 12 Brad Jacobson             12 Ririe
 13 Alan Ringen               11 Kamiah
 14 Donny Kiehn               12 Valley
 15 Cassidy Bowser            11 Orofino
 16 Evan Hawker               12 New Plymouth
 17 Caleb Morrison            11 West Side

Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:54.10  1997        Ryun Carver, Grangeville
Overall Rcrd: # 1:52.47  1997        Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Peterson             12 Firth                  2:00.41    10
  2 Keane Schuler             11 Soda Springs           2:01.82     8
  3 Michael Grant             12 Valley                 2:02.07     6
  4 Zach Heath                11 Melba                  2:03.29     5
  5 Steve Atkinson            11 Malad                  2:03.34     4
  6 Eric Morin                11 Orofino                2:03.64     3
  7 Dan Jindrich              12 McCall-Donne           2:03.70     2
  8 Nick Heath                12 Potlatch               2:04.41     1
  9 Tyler Jones               10 North Fremon           2:04.98
 10 Kyle Gates                12 Grangeville            2:05.20
 11 Brad Ivie                 11 Firth                  2:05.66
 12 Jeb Anderson              12 Nampa Christ           2:06.47
 13 Brandon Couch             11 Nampa Christ           2:07.14
 14 Dusty Nash                12 West Side              2:08.40
 15 Alex Frei                 12 Grangeville            2:08.81
 16 Jason Brough               9 Glenns Ferry           2:11.23

Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:24.60  1996        Ryun Carver, Grangeville
Overall Rcrd: # 4:10.95  1999        Gene Betancourt, Caldwell
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Peterson             12 Firth                  4:27.12    10
  2 Danny Beutler             12 West Side              4:28.53     8
  3 Kayle Earley              12 McCall-Donne           4:35.10     6
  4 Ian Faurot                10 McCall-Donne           4:35.24     5
  5 Keane Schuler             11 Soda Springs           4:39.22     4
  6 Bradley Peterson          11 Firth                  4:40.71     3
  7 Alex Davies               12 Butte County           4:41.67     2
  8 Trevor Price              11 Malad                  4:42.02     1
  9 Nathan Clayson            12 Firth                  4:44.00
 10 Alex Frei                 12 Grangeville            4:46.00
 11 Kyle Gates                12 Grangeville            4:48.18
 12 Cassidy Bowser            11 Orofino                4:51.32
 13 Seth Clark                10 Grangeville            4:54.34
 14 Jose Salazar              10 Wendell                5:22.80
 15 Jason Brough               9 Glenns Ferry           5:23.61

Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 9:33.95  1997        Steve Prescott, Firth
Overall Rcrd: # 9:06.58  1999        Jed Barta, Bonneville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danny Beutler             12 West Side              9:56.22    10
  2 Steve Atkinson            11 Malad                 10:01.13     8
  3 Nathan Clayson            12 Firth                 10:03.40     6
  4 Ian Faurot                10 McCall-Donne          10:04.21     5
  5 Bradley Peterson          11 Firth                 10:11.57     4
  6 Alex Davies               12 Butte County          10:11.71     3
  7 Trevor Price              11 Malad                 10:12.67     2
  8 Kayle Earley              12 McCall-Donne          10:19.22     1
  9 Kyle Gates                12 Grangeville           10:28.35
 10 Casey Ward                10 Firth                 10:31.14
 11 Jeb Anderson              12 Nampa Christ          10:31.29
 12 Seth Clark                10 Grangeville           10:55.39
 13 Domingo Orozco            10 Valley                11:04.80
 14 Sean McGinnis             12 Kamiah                11:08.61
 15 Cassidy Bowser            11 Orofino               11:10.23
 16 Jace Johnson              11 Valley                11:13.95

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 14.79  1984        Sheldon Rosenkrance, Mackay
Overall Rcrd: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jimmy Boeder              12 Nampa Christ             15.25Q  NWI  2
  2 Ross Deardorff            11 New Plymouth             15.76Q  NWI  1
  3 Derek Daugherty           10 Kamiah                   15.77Q  NWI  1
  4 Brady Robbins             11 Malad                    16.39Q  NWI  2
  5 Nick Antonucci            12 Homedale                 15.81Q  NWI  1
  6 Justin Polson             11 Firth                    16.45Q  NWI  2
  7 Michael Gilliam           12 Challis                  16.50Q  NWI  2
  8 Rob Shropshire            11 Orofino                  17.11Q  NWI  1
  9 Dan Jindrich              12 McCall-Donne             16.82   NWI  2
 10 CJ Krei                    9 Orofino                  17.05   NWI  2
 11 Glen Hance                10 Glenns Ferry             17.41   NWI  1
 12 Traz Wayman               10 Aberdeen                 17.63   NWI  1
 13 Levi Ewing                11 Grangeville              18.26   NWI  2
 14 Skyler Johns              12 Aberdeen                 18.66   NWI  2
 15 Trevor Mecham             10 Firth                    19.75   NWI  1
 16 Mark Vander Hulst         10 Wendell                  20.64   NWI  1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.79  1984        Sheldon Rosenkrance, Mackay
Overall Rcrd: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimmy Boeder              12 Nampa Christ             15.31   0.8   10
  2 Ross Deardorff            11 New Plymouth             15.57   0.8    8
  3 Nick Antonucci            12 Homedale                 15.78   0.8    6
  4 Derek Daugherty           10 Kamiah                   15.85   0.8    5
  5 Brady Robbins             11 Malad                    16.38   0.8    4
  6 Justin Polson             11 Firth                    16.52   0.8    3
  7 Michael Gilliam           12 Challis                  16.89   0.8    2
  8 Rob Shropshire            11 Orofino                  17.12   0.8    1
Preliminaries
  9 Dan Jindrich              12 McCall-Donne
 10 CJ Krei                    9 Orofino
 11 Glen Hance                10 Glenns Ferry
 12 Traz Wayman               10 Aberdeen
 13 Levi Ewing                11 Grangeville
 14 Skyler Johns              12 Aberdeen
 15 Trevor Mecham             10 Firth
 16 Mark Vander Hulst         10 Wendell

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 39.11  1994        Ryan Mai, Filer
Overall Rcrd: # 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jimmy Boeder              12 Nampa Christ           * 38.92Q  1
  2 Derek Daugherty           10 Kamiah                   41.42Q  2
  3 Nick Antonucci            12 Homedale                 41.47Q  3
  4 Trevor Mecham             10 Firth                    41.97Q  2
  5 Michael Gilliam           12 Challis                  42.50Q  1
  6 Justin Polson             11 Firth                    42.97Q  3
  7 Brady Robbins             11 Malad                    42.85q  2
  8 Michael Maini             12 McCall-Donne             42.92q  1
  9 Joel Hagaman              11 Melba                    44.01   3
 10 Heath Perrine             10 Grangeville              44.12   3
 11 Glen Hance                10 Glenns Ferry             44.18   2
 12 Mike Wampler              11 Aberdeen                 44.88   2
 13 Levi Ewing                11 Grangeville              45.03   1
 14 CJ Krei                    9 Orofino                  45.49   3
 15 Andy Lundquist            11 Ririe                    46.58   1
 16 John White                11 Aberdeen                 46.76   3
 17 Mark Vander Hulst         10 Wendell                  49.25   2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 39.11  1994        Ryan Mai, Filer
Overall Rcrd: # 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimmy Boeder              12 Nampa Christ             39.54    10
  2 Justin Polson             11 Firth                    41.71     8
  3 Trevor Mecham             10 Firth                    41.99     6
  4 Nick Antonucci            12 Homedale                 42.09     5
  5 Michael Maini             12 McCall-Donne             42.65     4
  6 Derek Daugherty           10 Kamiah                   42.73     3
  7 Michael Gilliam           12 Challis                  43.20     2
  8 Brady Robbins             11 Malad                    43.56     1
Preliminaries
  9 Joel Hagaman              11 Melba
 10 Heath Perrine             10 Grangeville
 11 Glen Hance                10 Glenns Ferry
 12 Mike Wampler              11 Aberdeen
 13 Levi Ewing                11 Grangeville
 14 CJ Krei                    9 Orofino
 15 Andy Lundquist            11 Ririe
 16 John White                11 Aberdeen
 17 Mark Vander Hulst         10 Wendell

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 44.00  1997        Declo
Overall Rcrd: # 42.44  1989        Centennial
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Firth                                                 44.21    10
  2 Parma                                                 44.72     8
  3 Kamiah                                                45.19     6
  4 North Fremont                                         45.42     5
  5 Grangeville                                           45.43     4
  6 Soda Springs                                          45.45     3
  7 Melba                                                 46.48     2
  8 Wendell                                               47.34     1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:30.71  2000        Nampa Christian
Overall Rcrd: # 1:27.85  1986        Borah
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kamiah                                              1:33.08    10  Photo
  2 Firth                                               1:33.08     8
  3 Parma                                               1:34.39     6
  4 West Side                                           1:34.98     5
  5 New Plymouth                                        1:35.41     4
  6 Ririe                                               1:35.66     3
  7 Melba                                               1:35.73     2
  8 Wendell                                             1:39.88     1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:24.59  1996        Homedale
Overall Rcrd: # 3:20.49  1986        Capital
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCall-Donnelly                                     3:28.71    10
  2 Firth                                               3:28.72     8
  3 Nampa Christian                                     3:31.56     6
  4 Orofino                                             3:33.61     5
  5 New Plymouth                                        3:39.84     4
  6 Ririe                                               3:39.94     3
  7 Valley                                              3:43.26     2
  8 Soda Springs                                        3:44.34     1

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:32.44  1997        Grangeville
Overall Rcrd: # 3:31.41  1998        Jerome
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Firth                                               3:36.43    10
  2 Soda Springs                                        3:38.65     8
  3 McCall-Donnelly                                     3:41.76     6
  4 North Fremont                                       3:43.65     5
  5 Melba                                               3:43.66     4
  6 Grangeville                                         3:46.04     3
  7 Orofino                                             3:46.27     2
  8 Valley                                              3:55.25     1

Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 6-10.25  1983        Ken Anderson, Gooding
Overall Rcrd: #    7-01  1993        Tory Bailey, Minico
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clinton Silcock           11 Butte County           6-10.50*   10
  2 Mike Wampler              11 Aberdeen               6-02.00     8
  3 Alex Frei                 12 Grangeville            6-00.00     6
  4 Zak McKinney              12 Malad                 J6-00.00     5
  5 TJ Green                  12 Challis                5-10.00     4
  6 Austin Gluch              12 Homedale              J5-10.00     3
  7 Frank Phillips             9 Challis               J5-10.00     2
  8 Chris Kaschmitter         12 Grangeville           J5-10.00     1
  9 Bryan Murphy              11 Kamiah                 5-08.00
 10 Chris Covey               10 Marsing               J5-08.00
 11 Andrew McCombs             9 Aberdeen               5-06.00

Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 14-07  1991        Mark Schultz, Challis
Overall Rcrd: # 16-06  2003        Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Camron Kowallis           12 Soda Springs          14-00.00    10
  2 Doug Messick              12 Firth                J14-00.00     8
  3 Clay Haylett              12 Homedale              13-06.00     6
  4 Shawn Gibbs               12 Homedale              13-00.00     5
  5 Ross Deardorff            11 New Plymouth          12-06.00     4
  6 Zack Brewington           10 Firth                J12-06.00     3
  7 Wil Anderson              10 New Plymouth          12-00.00     1.5
  7 Tony Wood                 12 McCall-Donne          12-00.00     1.5
  9 Colton Erickson           10 Soda Springs         J12-00.00
 10 Jack Tousley              10 Kamiah               J12-00.00
 11 Isaac Hull                11 Orofino               11-06.00
 11 George Butts              10 Challis               11-06.00
 11 Stuart Rupp               10 Kamiah                11-06.00
 14 Talon Nelson              12 Ririe                 10-06.00

Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 23-03.50  1983        Derrick Eggers, Deary
Overall Rcrd: #    24-08  1985        Jim Waite, Meridian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brad Mundt                12 Grangeville           21-03.00   NWI   10
  2 Kyle Martin               12 Melba                 21-02.00   NWI    8
  3 Mike Wampler              11 Aberdeen              21-00.50   NWI    6
  4 Jysen Lancaster           12 Wendell               20-06.25   NWI    5
  5 Ben Schuster              12 New Plymouth          20-01.75   NWI    4
  6 Justin Polson             11 Firth                 19-11.50   NWI    3
  7 Tristan Mitchell          11 Melba                 19-09.00   NWI    2
  8 Mitch Hardy               12 Grace                 19-07.50   NWI    1
  9 Tony Olivo                10 Parma                 19-04.75   NWI
 10 Justin Mignerey           11 Grangeville           18-10.50   NWI
 11 Cody Stanton              11 Orofino               18-06.25   NWI
 12 Michael Copeland          11 Orofino               18-02.00   NWI
 13 Taigen Neibaur             9 Grace                 18-00.50   NWI
 14 Phillip Leck              12 North Fremon          17-06.25   NWI
 15 Felix Schilling           12 Wendell               17-02.00   NWI
 -- Matt Ivie                  9 Firth                       ND   NWI

Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 46-06.25  1993        Jared Hansen, Parma
Overall Rcrd: # 47-10.25  1990        Erik Brewington, Middleton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Michael Copeland          11 Orofino               43-00.25   NWI   10
  2 Doug Messick              12 Firth                 42-10.00   NWI    8
  3 Justin Polson             11 Firth                 41-09.00   NWI    6
  4 Hyrum Blaylock            11 Parma                 41-07.25   NWI    5
  5 Devin Crane                9 Challis               41-06.75   NWI    4
  6 Mitch Hardy               12 Grace                 41-02.50   NWI    3
  7 Nick Anderson             12 Firth                 41-01.50   NWI    2
  8 Mike Wampler              11 Aberdeen              41-01.25   NWI    1
  9 Taigen Neibaur             9 Grace                 40-03.00   NWI
 10 Brent Hunter              12 Valley                39-01.50   NWI
 11 Andy Jones                11 Lapwai                38-10.25   NWI
 12 Chris Kaschmitter         12 Grangeville           38-09.25   NWI
 13 Ben Schuster              12 New Plymouth          38-08.50   NWI
 14 Simon McKee               11 Parma                 37-10.00   NWI
 15 Chris Burch                9 Orofino               37-05.75   NWI
 16 James Carillo              9 Wendell               36-06.00   NWI

Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 59-00.75  1975        Steve Saras, Shoshone
Overall Rcrd: #    64-03  2001        Zeb Sion, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cody Heller               11 Marsing               49-05.75    10
      FOUL  48-04  49-01.25  49-05.75  FOUL  47-02.25
  2 Sam Sells                 11 Parma                 48-06.00     8
      44-01  44-01.50  44-01.50  48-06  44-09.75  44-09.50
  3 Marcus Wright             11 Challis               47-10.00     6
      45-07  FOUL  45-01  47-06.50  46-05  47-10
  4 Adam Summers              12 Ririe                 47-03.50     5
      FOUL  44-05  FOUL  47-03.25  47-03.50  FOUL
  5 Dustin McKinlay           11 Firth                 47-02.00     4
      47-02  46-10  FOUL  FOUL  45-04  43-08.25
  6 Cliff Anderson            12 New Plymouth         J47-02.00     3
      44-06.50  47-02  FOUL  45-08.75  FOUL  44-10
  7 Kyle Annen                12 Orofino               46-10.75     2
      46-10.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42-05.25
  8 Chris Kaschmitter         12 Grangeville           46-09.00     1
      FOUL  45-00.75  43-03  44-03  FOUL  46-09
  9 Justin Higginson           9 Firth                 45-05.75
      41-06.75  42-00  43-06.75  45-05.75  43-06.25  45-00.50
 10 Brian Merrick             10 Parma                 42-05.25
      FOUL  FOUL  42-05.25
 11 Tyler Brooks               9 Orofino               41-11.75
      37-11.50  38-01.25  41-11.75
 12 John Seely                12 Lapwai                41-06.50
      FOUL  41-06.50  41-04
 13 Justin Parlett            11 Glenns Ferry          41-05.25
      41-05.25  38-09  38-10.75
 14 Jake Gummersall           12 Soda Springs          40-05.00
      35-01.50  38-11.50  40-05
 15 Kael Pope                 12 Wendell               39-05.50
      FOUL  FOUL  39-05.50
 16 Brandon Pankau            11 Aberdeen              38-11.50
      38-11.50  FOUL  38-09
 17 Anthony Valadez           11 Aberdeen              37-10.50
      36-07.25  37-10.50  36-08.75

Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 177-08  1997        Matt Hill, Grangeville
Overall Rcrd: # 203-09  1995        Ian Waltz, Post Falls
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brett McKinnon            11 Firth                   155-00    10
  2 Adam Summers              12 Ririe                   154-11     8
  3 Kyle Annen                12 Orofino                 147-05     6
  4 Cody Heller               11 Marsing                 146-02     5
  5 Dane Edmunson             11 New Plymouth            141-10     4
  6 TJ King                   10 Wendell                 141-05     3
  7 Cliff Anderson            12 New Plymouth            134-03     2
  8 Brian Merrick             10 Parma                   133-03     1
  9 Reed Allen                11 Grangeville             132-10
 10 Rocky Jones               12 Malad                   131-09
 11 Kari Somalinog            12 Aberdeen                123-04
 12 Jake Gummersall           12 Soda Springs            122-06
 13 Kael Pope                 12 Wendell                 120-07
 14 Brady VanEtten            11 Butte County            119-06
 15 John Seely                12 Lapwai                  119-00
 16 JD Riener                  9 Prairie                 111-01


                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Firth                      150        2) Parma                      49
    3) McCall-Donnelly             45.50     4) Soda Springs               45
    5) New Plymouth                38.50     6) Orofino                    37
    7) Ririe                       32        8) West Side                  30
    9) Malad                       29       10) Homedale                   26
   10) Nampa Christian             26       12) Kamiah                     25
   12) Grangeville                 25       14) Melba                      23
   15) Challis                     20       16) Valley                     19
   17) North Fremont               16       18) Butte County               15
   18) Marsing                     15       18) Aberdeen                   15
   21) Wendell                     13       22) Grace                       4
   23) Potlatch                     1









NOTE: This site has been designed and optimized for viewing with Microsoft Internet Explorer version 4.0 and later.
If you are experiencing difficulty viewing any portion of this site, please download the most recent version from Microsoft.

This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this
information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2004 IdahoSports.com