Home | Tournament Info| The Zone | Top Athletes | Submit Info | Upcoming Schedules| Sports Links | OTR Gallery | Advertise!
 
 
Live chat by Boldchat






Xtra Coverage
Rollie Lane
Tiger Grizz
NIC All Star Game

Baseball
Submit Info
season schedules
next 7 days games
last 7 days scores
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
Softball
Submit Info
season schedules
next 7 days games
last 7 days scores
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
Track & Field
Submit Info
season schedules
upcoming meets
meet results
tourney info
message board
Golf
Submit Info
season schedules
upcoming matches
match results
tourney info
message board
Tennis
Submit Info
season schedules
upcoming matches
match results
tourney info
message board
B Basketball
Submit Info
season schedules
next 7 days games
last 7 days scores
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
G Basketball
Submit Info
season schedules
next 7 days games
last 7 days scores
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
Wrestling
Submit Info
season schedules
next 7 days
results
rankings
tourney info
message board
IdahoWrestlingNews
Football
Submit Info
season schedules
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
Volleyball
Submit Info
season schedules
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
Boys Soccer
Submit Info
season schedules
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
Girls Soccer
Submit Info
season schedules
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
X-Country
season schedules
results
message board
Features
Top Athletes
The Zone
SportsBoards.com
OTR Photo Gallery
Info Area
Advertising Info
Friends of IS
The IHSAA
State Records
01-02 Trnmnts
Contact Us!
Classifieds
FAQs
THE PAST
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000
1998-1999
1997-1998

2003-2004 State Track & Field Championships

3A

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 12.31  1983        Kara Hatch, Shelley
Overall Rcrd: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Briggs             11 Sugar-Salem              12.84Q  NWI  2
  2 Rachel Jaynes             11 Filer                    13.18Q  NWI  1
  3 Jamie Brower              11 Kellogg                  13.32Q  NWI  2
  4 Greta Baumgardner         12 Timberlake               13.37Q  NWI  1
  5 Rebecca Schwartzenberge   12 Wood River               13.41Q  NWI  2
  6 Shannon Malan             10 Shelley                  13.47Q  NWI  1
  7 Carly Strough             11 Fruitland                13.51Q  NWI  1
  8 Shanna Roehm              12 Filer                    13.51Q  NWI  2
  9 Carissa Lentz             10 Kimberly                 13.61   NWI  1
 10 Erin Macklin              11 Timberlake               13.64   NWI  2
 11 Jenna Robinson            10 St. Maries               13.66   NWI  1
 12 Shauntae Reihner          11 Middleton                13.83   NWI  2
 13 Chelsi Hansen             11 Snake River              13.87   NWI  2
 14 Selena Sorensen           12 Marsh Valley             13.88   NWI  2
 15 Megan Early               11 Preston                  13.91   NWI  1
 -- Jenny Torgerson           10 Salmon                     DNF   NWI  1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 12.31  1983        Kara Hatch, Shelley
Overall Rcrd: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Briggs             11 Sugar-Salem              12.83   1.2   10
  2 Rachel Jaynes             11 Filer                    13.09   1.2    8
  3 Shannon Malan             10 Shelley                  13.24   1.2    6
  4 Jamie Brower              11 Kellogg                  13.39   1.2    5
  5 Shanna Roehm              12 Filer                    13.42   1.2    4
  6 Greta Baumgardner         12 Timberlake               13.46   1.2    3
  7 Rebecca Schwartzenberge   12 Wood River               13.54   1.2    2
 -- Carly Strough             11 Fruitland                   DQ   1.2
Preliminaries
  9 Carissa Lentz             10 Kimberly
 10 Erin Macklin              11 Timberlake
 11 Jenna Robinson            10 St. Maries
 12 Shauntae Reihner          11 Middleton
 13 Chelsi Hansen             11 Snake River
 14 Selena Sorensen           12 Marsh Valley
 15 Megan Early               11 Preston
 -- Jenny Torgerson           10 Salmon

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 25.14  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
Overall Rcrd: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ashley Briggs             11 Sugar-Salem              26.33Q  NWI  2
  2 Rachel Jaynes             11 Filer                    26.63Q  NWI  1
  3 Casey Fahey               11 Wood River               26.67Q  NWI  1
  4 Brittany Cook             12 Shelley                  27.32Q  NWI  2
  5 Bethany Reid              12 Bonners Ferr             27.36Q  NWI  2
  6 Carly Strough             11 Fruitland                27.50Q  NWI  1
  7 Chelsea Cazier             9 Timberlake               27.64Q  NWI  1
  8 Carissa Lentz             10 Kimberly                 27.83Q  NWI  2
  9 Sharelle Seward            9 Kimberly                 27.86   NWI  1
 10 Katie English             10 Weiser                   28.02   NWI  1
 11 Cami Wendt                11 Kellogg                  28.16   NWI  1
 12 Emily Surerus             12 Snake River              28.42   NWI  2
 13 Melissa Porter            10 Snake River              28.66   NWI  1
 14 Shauntae Reihner          11 Middleton                29.02   NWI  2
 15 Lezlie Stevenson          10 Preston                  29.14   NWI  2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 25.14  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
Overall Rcrd: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Briggs             11 Sugar-Salem              26.10   0.2   10
  2 Rachel Jaynes             11 Filer                    26.88   0.2    8
  3 Casey Fahey               11 Wood River               26.96   0.2    6
  4 Bethany Reid              12 Bonners Ferr             27.16   0.2    5
  5 Chelsea Cazier             9 Timberlake               27.34   0.2    4
  6 Brittany Cook             12 Shelley                  27.47   0.2    3
  7 Carly Strough             11 Fruitland                28.01   0.2    2
  8 Carissa Lentz             10 Kimberly                 28.15   0.2    1
Preliminaries
  9 Sharelle Seward            9 Kimberly
 10 Katie English             10 Weiser
 11 Cami Wendt                11 Kellogg
 12 Emily Surerus             12 Snake River
 13 Melissa Porter            10 Snake River
 14 Shauntae Reihner          11 Middleton
 15 Lezlie Stevenson          10 Preston

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 57.37  1984        Tina McCombs, Kuna
Overall Rcrd: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jamie Brower              11 Kellogg                  59.4hQ  2
  2 Lindsay Heimkes           11 Filer                  1:01.2hQ  1
  3 Hannah Gibby              10 Preston                  59.8hQ  2
  4 Chelsea Cazier             9 Timberlake             1:01.6hQ  1
  5 Heidi Fehringer           10 American Fal           1:00.8hQ  2
  6 Ashlee Rey                10 Priest River           1:02.1hQ  1
  7 Nicole Darrington         10 Declo                  1:01.1hQ  2
  8 Madelin Brown              9 Sugar-Salem            1:02.5hQ  1
  9 Emily Surerus             12 Snake River            1:01.9h   2
 10 Jenna Robinson            10 St. Maries             1:02.6h   2
 11 Rebecca Schwartzenberge   12 Wood River             1:02.9h   1
 12 Michele Christensen        9 Preston                1:03.1h   1
 13 Tanya Nooner              11 Salmon                 1:04.5h   1
 14 Anne Bolin                10 Payette                1:04.6h   2
 15 Sara Jo Johnson           11 Weiser                 1:05.5h   1
 16 Shayna Daniels            11 Shelley                1:06.7h   2

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 57.37  1984        Tina McCombs, Kuna
Overall Rcrd: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamie Brower              11 Kellogg                1:00.37    10
  2 Hannah Gibby              10 Preston                1:00.49     8
  3 Heidi Fehringer           10 American Fal           1:00.98     6
  4 Lindsay Heimkes           11 Filer                  1:01.01     5
  5 Nicole Darrington         10 Declo                  1:01.13     4
  6 Madelin Brown              9 Sugar-Salem            1:01.45     3
  7 Chelsea Cazier             9 Timberlake             1:01.77     2
  8 Ashlee Rey                10 Priest River           1:02.70     1
Preliminaries
  9 Emily Surerus             12 Snake River
 10 Jenna Robinson            10 St. Maries
 11 Rebecca Schwartzenberge   12 Wood River
 12 Michele Christensen        9 Preston
 13 Tanya Nooner              11 Salmon
 14 Anne Bolin                10 Payette
 15 Sara Jo Johnson           11 Weiser
 16 Shayna Daniels            11 Shelley

Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 2:17.45  1987        Karen Packham, Kuna
Overall Rcrd: # 2:13.91  2001        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynsey Seltenreich        10 Kellogg                2:23.55    10
  2 Kate Eborn                10 Bear Lake              2:23.57     8
  3 Stephanie Kidman          10 Shelley                2:26.81     6
  4 Layna Oyervides           10 Weiser                 2:30.03     5
  5 Rachel Richards           11 Wood River             2:30.93     4
  6 Katie Green                9 Fruitland              2:31.58     3
  7 Kristy Luther              9 St. Maries             2:31.77     2
  8 Brittany Klingaman        12 Lakeland               2:33.16     1
  9 Kieley Hayden              9 American Fal           2:33.75
 10 Erin Heffron              11 Teton                  2:36.15
 11 April Jaynes               9 Buhl                   2:36.43
 12 Ali Rabe                  10 Middleton              2:36.46
 13 Meagan Webb               12 Declo                  2:39.68
 14 Melissa Timothy           12 Bear Lake              2:42.28
 15 Lexie Luker               11 Teton                  2:45.21
 16 Angela Wiggins            10 Weiser                 2:46.05

Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 5:08.46  1980        Ellen Lyons, Bishop Kelly
Overall Rcrd: # 5:04.31  2002        Jennifer McPherson, Skyview
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheralyn Davidson          9 Bear Lake              5:26.06    10
  2 Lynsey Seltenreich        10 Kellogg                5:30.89     8
  3 Casey Hampton              9 Bonners Ferr           5:34.82     6
  4 Brittany Klingaman        12 Lakeland               5:38.64     5
  5 Kate Eborn                10 Bear Lake              5:39.20     4
  6 Capri Morton              12 Timberlake             5:39.84     3
  7 Rachel Richards           11 Wood River             5:42.76     2
  8 Melissa Timothy           12 Bear Lake              5:45.49     1
  9 Meadow Braden             12 Bonners Ferr           5:45.96
 10 Katie Green                9 Fruitland              5:51.47
 11 Lindsay Niedrich          12 Wood River             5:59.69
 12 Stephanie Kidman          10 Shelley                6:05.95
 13 Angela Wiggins            10 Weiser                 6:06.96
 14 Corrie Ellis               9 Teton                  6:07.58
 15 Heidi Goehard             10 Declo                  6:20.02
 16 Michelle Williams          9 Salmon                 6:24.23

Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 10:56.80  1980        Ellen Lyons, Bishop Kelly
Overall Rcrd: # 10:55.19  1993        Angie Mathison, Highland, Craigmont
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheralyn Davidson          9 Bear Lake             11:41.75    10
  2 Katie Green                9 Fruitland             12:11.72     8
  3 Capri Morton              12 Timberlake            12:14.13     6
  4 Rachel Richards           11 Wood River            12:14.79     5
  5 Kate Eborn                10 Bear Lake             12:15.88     4
  6 Brittany Klingaman        12 Lakeland              12:18.37     3
  7 Casey Hampton              9 Bonners Ferr          12:23.51     2
  8 Melissa Timothy           12 Bear Lake             12:36.18     1
  9 Meadow Braden             12 Bonners Ferr          12:39.86
 10 Meagan Webb               12 Declo                 12:41.32
 11 Micki Albertson            9 Shelley               12:48.42
 12 Angela Wiggins            10 Weiser                12:56.62
 13 Lindsay Niedrich          12 Wood River            13:03.53
 14 Ali Rabe                  10 Middleton             13:08.00
 15 Corrie Ellis               9 Teton                 13:15.32
 16 Christina Williams        12 Salmon                14:38.02

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 14.99  1997        Sally Vail, Vallivue
Overall Rcrd: # 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melissa Webb              12 Declo                    16.14Q  NWI  2
  2 Amber Searle              12 Shelley                  16.27Q  NWI  1
  3 Jenna Hays                12 Bonners Ferr             16.45Q  NWI  3
  4 Kalynn Pereira            11 Gooding                  16.80Q  NWI  1
  5 Noelle Oram               11 Snake River              16.92Q  NWI  2
  6 Jenna Robinson            10 St. Maries               17.37Q  NWI  3
  7 Shere Fewkes              11 Fruitland                17.23q  NWI  2
  8 Lisa Nooner               10 Salmon                   17.56q  NWI  3
  9 Jessica Tschirgi          11 Payette                  17.58   NWI  3
 10 Britta Bartschi           09 South Fremon             17.64   NWI  1
 11 Makaula Jamieson          12 Marsh Valley             17.68   NWI  1
 12 Sarah Buhler              10 Middleton                17.81   NWI  1
 13 Kacie Thompson            11 Preston                  17.84   NWI  1
 14 KariJo Udy                12 American Fal             18.03   NWI  2
 15 Dana Scott                12 Buhl                     18.49   NWI  2
 -- Kayleen Cardell           11 South Fremon                DQ   NWI  2
 -- Tyla Huff                 11 Lakeland                    DQ   NWI  3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.99  1997        Sally Vail, Vallivue
Overall Rcrd: # 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Noelle Oram               11 Snake River              16.40  -0.3   10
  2 Kalynn Pereira            11 Gooding                  16.64  -0.3    8
  3 Jenna Hays                12 Bonners Ferr             16.68  -0.3    6
  4 Melissa Webb              12 Declo                    16.72  -0.3    5
  5 Amber Searle              12 Shelley                  17.06  -0.3    4
  6 Jenna Robinson            10 St. Maries               17.35  -0.3    3
  7 Shere Fewkes              11 Fruitland                17.41  -0.3    2
  8 Lisa Nooner               10 Salmon                   18.12  -0.3    1
Preliminaries
  9 Jessica Tschirgi          11 Payette
 10 Britta Bartschi           09 South Fremon
 11 Makaula Jamieson          12 Marsh Valley
 12 Sarah Buhler              10 Middleton
 13 Kacie Thompson            11 Preston
 14 KariJo Udy                12 American Fal
 15 Dana Scott                12 Buhl
 -- Kayleen Cardell           11 South Fremon
 -- Tyla Huff                 11 Lakeland

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 44.57  1995        Sally Vail, Vallivue
Overall Rcrd: # 43.92  2003        McKenzie Walton, Skyline
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Melissa Webb              12 Declo                    47.41Q  2
  2 Jenna Hays                12 Bonners Ferr             48.17Q  1
  3 Michelle Strasser         11 Middleton                49.30Q  2
  4 Greta Baumgardner         12 Timberlake               50.02Q  1
  5 Johanna Farrell           12 Bonners Ferr             49.84Q  2
  6 Cassie Duncan             11 Lakeland                 51.03Q  1
  7 Lynn McAlister            10 American Fal             50.44Q  2
  8 Sarah Buhler              10 Middleton                51.31Q  1
  9 Kayleen Cardell           11 South Fremon             51.59   2
 10 Lisa Nooner               10 Salmon                   51.67   2
 11 Amber Searle              12 Shelley                  51.94   1
 12 Kayla Stafford            12 Bear Lake                52.11   1
 13 Amanda Corning            10 Priest River             52.31   2
 14 Dana Scott                12 Buhl                     53.48   2
 15 Jennifer Spinelli         12 Wood River               55.65   1
 16 KariJo Udy                12 American Fal             58.19   1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 44.57  1995        Sally Vail, Vallivue
Overall Rcrd: # 43.92  2003        McKenzie Walton, Skyline
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenna Hays                12 Bonners Ferr             47.82    10
  2 Michelle Strasser         11 Middleton                48.57     8
  3 Melissa Webb              12 Declo                    48.64     6
  4 Greta Baumgardner         12 Timberlake               49.70     5
  5 Lynn McAlister            10 American Fal             50.48     4
  6 Cassie Duncan             11 Lakeland                 50.67     3
  7 Johanna Farrell           12 Bonners Ferr             51.05     2
 -- Sarah Buhler              10 Middleton                   DQ
Preliminaries
  9 Kayleen Cardell           11 South Fremon
 10 Lisa Nooner               10 Salmon
 11 Amber Searle              12 Shelley
 12 Kayla Stafford            12 Bear Lake
 13 Amanda Corning            10 Priest River
 14 Dana Scott                12 Buhl
 15 Jennifer Spinelli         12 Wood River
 16 KariJo Udy                12 American Fal

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 49.53  1995        Kuna
Overall Rcrd: # 48.59  1986        Meridian
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gooding                                               51.21    10
  2 Shelley                                               51.52     8
  3 Filer                                                 52.46     6
  4 Timberlake                                            52.79     5
  5 Middleton                                             53.43     4
  6 Snake River                                           53.90     3
 -- Lakeland                                                 DQ

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:44.10  2003        Snake River
Overall Rcrd: # 1:42.97  1986        Borah
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelley                                             1:47.64    10
  2 Preston                                             1:48.48     8
  3 Gooding                                             1:49.13     6
  4 Snake River                                         1:51.07     5
  5 Kellogg                                             1:51.50     4
  6 Bonners Ferry                                       1:51.61     3
  7 Fruitland                                           1:52.42     2
 -- Middleton                                                DQ

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:07.84  2002        Bonners Ferry
Overall Rcrd: # 3:57.36  1986        Capital
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Preston                                             4:09.37    10
  2 Middleton                                           4:11.60     8
  3 Priest River                                        4:14.13     6
  4 Shelley                                             4:14.48     5
  5 Declo                                               4:15.35     4
  6 Bonners Ferry                                       4:21.47     3
  7 Teton                                               4:22.48     2
  8 Wood River                                          4:28.61     1

Girls 800 Sprint Medley 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:51.24  2000        Bishop Kelly
Overall Rcrd: # 1:46.87  2000        Jerome
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sugar-Salem                                         1:52.90    10
  2 Filer                                               1:54.80     8
  3 Gooding                                             1:55.32     6
  4 Weiser                                              1:55.38     5
  5 Preston                                             1:55.64     4
  6 Kellogg                                             1:55.64     3
  7 Snake River                                         1:56.38     2
  8 Declo                                               1:57.17     1

Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: *  6-01  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
Overall Rcrd: #  6-01  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monique Schaal            12 Filer                  5-02.00    10
  2 Johanna Farrell           12 Bonners Ferr          J5-02.00     8
  3 Tanya Harper              12 Sugar-Salem            5-00.00     6
  4 Britta Bartschi           09 South Fremon          J5-00.00     5
  5 Sarah Buhler              10 Middleton              4-10.00     3.5
  5 Angela Storro             10 Priest River           4-10.00     3.5
  7 Erica Johnson             11 Preston               J4-10.00     2
  8 Kayleen Cardell           11 South Fremon          J4-10.00     1
  9 Kendra Larsen             12 Preston               J4-10.00
 10 Heidi Fehringer           10 American Fal          J4-10.00
 11 Jennifer Freeman          12 Middleton              4-08.00
 11 Jerrica Zollinger         10 Declo                  4-08.00
 13 Jenna Robinson            10 St. Maries             4-06.00

Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 10-06  2001        Melissa Griffiths, Snake River
Overall Rcrd: # 12-07  2002        Julene Bailey, Skyview
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tennly Bowden             10 Payette               10-00.00    10
  2 Rosie McMurrian           11 Weiser                 9-06.00     8
  3 Jenna Hays                12 Bonners Ferr          J9-06.00     6
  4 Trina Stephenson          12 Salmon                 9-00.00     4
  4 Natalie Muir              10 Weiser                 9-00.00     4
  4 Jayme Anderson            12 Buhl                   9-00.00     4
  7 Dani Kippes               12 Buhl                  J9-00.00     2
  8 Karina Elzinga            10 Salmon                 8-06.00 .333333
  8 Jessica Tschirgi          11 Payette                8-06.00 .333333
  8 Jennifer Freeman          12 Middleton              8-06.00 .333333
 11 Megan Early               11 Preston                8-00.00
 12 Melissa Porter            10 Snake River           J8-00.00
 13 Kim Marsun                11 Timberlake             7-06.00
 13 Hailey Gosack              9 Salmon                 7-06.00
 13 Shantel Schirado          10 Bonners Ferr           7-06.00
 13 Annette Jensen            12 Preston                7-06.00

Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 18-08.50  1983        Tina McCombs, Kuna
Overall Rcrd: # 18-10.50  1983        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Madelin Brown              9 Sugar-Salem           16-10.75   NWI   10
  2 Ashly Abramowski          11 Gooding               16-08.50   NWI    8
  3 Carissa Lentz             10 Kimberly              16-06.00   NWI    6
  4 Shauntae Reihner          11 Middleton             16-02.50   NWI    5
  5 Jessica Hawkes            11 Sugar-Salem           15-11.00   NWI    4
  6 Anya Saxton               12 Snake River           15-08.75   NWI    3
  7 Lynsie Powers             10 Timberlake            15-06.50   NWI    2
  8 Stephanie Loomis          11 Weiser                15-05.00   NWI    1
  9 Jessica Tschirgi          11 Payette               15-00.00   NWI
  9 Tennly Bowden             10 Payette               15-00.00   NWI
 11 Becky Ellis               12 Shelley               14-11.00   NWI
 12 Heidi Fehringer           10 American Fal          14-09.00   NWI
 13 Sarah Weskamp              9 Marsh Valley          13-11.00   NWI
 14 Casey Fahey               11 Wood River            13-08.75   NWI
 15 Johanna Farrell           12 Bonners Ferr          13-08.25   NWI

Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: *    37-05  1992        Belinda Hogan, Salmon
Overall Rcrd: # 39-02.50  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ashley Briggs             11 Sugar-Salem           35-01.50   NWI   10
  2 Madelin Brown              9 Sugar-Salem           34-02.00   NWI    8
  3 Nicole Darrington         10 Declo                 34-01.75   NWI    6
  4 Anya Saxton               12 Snake River           34-00.00   NWI    5
  5 Lynsie Powers             10 Timberlake            33-07.50   NWI    4
  6 Tianne Darnell            10 Lakeland              33-05.00   NWI    3
  7 Lindsay Heimkes           11 Filer                 33-03.75   NWI    2
  8 Becky Ellis               12 Shelley               32-11.50   NWI    1
  9 Emily Arthurs             12 Kellogg               32-03.75   NWI
 10 Mara Farrier              10 Teton                 32-00.00   NWI
 11 Stephanie White           12 Weiser                31-11.75   NWI
 12 Ashley Beck               11 Lakeland              31-07.25   NWI
 13 Syringe Stark             11 Wood River            31-03.00   NWI
 14 Cynthia Kropushek         12 Bear Lake             31-01.25   NWI
 15 Tennly Bowden             10 Payette               30-03.50   NWI
 16 Danielle Curry            10 American Fal          26-11.50   NWI

Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 44-03.25  1993        Heather Owen, Moscow
Overall Rcrd: # 49-05.25  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Poston               9 Bonners Ferr          41-11.00    10
  2 Tiffany Osterhout         12 Declo                 41-00.00     8
  3 Kate Ahlers               12 Priest River          38-07.00     6
  4 Tiana Ili                 12 South Fremon          37-08.00     5
  5 Loni Loveland             12 Middleton             35-11.75     4
  6 Emily Arthurs             12 Kellogg               34-05.25     3
  7 Lacey Dinning             12 Bonners Ferr          33-09.75     2
  8 Katherine Spence          10 Weiser                33-09.50     1
  9 Christina Warr            12 American Fal          33-01.50
 10 Kaulena Michaelson        11 Marsh Valley          32-05.00
 11 Jessica King              12 Wood River            32-04.50
 12 Zandra Higley             11 Sugar-Salem           32-00.75
 13 Brigitte Boucher          10 Lakeland              31-07.75
 14 Joye Kunz                 11 Bear Lake             31-05.50
 15 Samantha Roberts          10 Kimberly              28-09.00
 16 Sarah Bird                 9 Shelley               24-04.00

Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 143-06  1980        Sue Smith, Post Falls
Overall Rcrd: # 154-04  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Poston               9 Bonners Ferr            138-10    10
      133-01  129-11  138-10  FOUL  137-06  131-11
  2 Tiana Ili                 12 South Fremon            126-06     8
      123-06  118-03  123-04  123-04  122-02  126-06
  3 Emily Arthurs             12 Kellogg                 115-09     6
      115-09  FOUL  115-09  FOUL  105-00  115-04
  4 Kristi Grover             12 Middleton               112-03     5
      FOUL  110-03  FOUL  99-08  112-03  111-01
  5 Loni Loveland             12 Middleton               111-07     4
      107-11  FOUL  103-00  105-11  111-07  108-06
  6 Kate Ahlers               12 Priest River            110-11     3
      110-11  89-06  89-04  91-08  109-01  102-07
  7 Jessica King              12 Wood River              108-00     2
      107-02  108-00  95-08  103-07  105-08  91-11
  8 Tiffany Osterhout         12 Declo                   106-05     1
      FOUL  FOUL  106-05  99-04  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kaulena Michaelson        11 Marsh Valley            104-08
      92-06  104-08  102-00  104-07  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lacey Dinning             12 Bonners Ferr            104-04
      FOUL  FOUL  104-04
 11 Brigitte Boucher          10 Lakeland                102-01
      93-11  102-01  FOUL
 12 Zandra Higley             11 Sugar-Salem              99-06
      99-06  95-05  99-03
 13 Syringe Stark             11 Wood River               87-06
      83-10  81-05  87-06
 14 Mykael Stears             10 Sugar-Salem              86-03
      FOUL  60-04  86-03
 15 Christina Warr            12 American Fal             73-04
      73-04  FOUL  FOUL
 16 Joye Kunz                 11 Bear Lake                72-07
      FOUL  69-08  72-07

                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bonners Ferry               73        2) Sugar-Salem                71
    3) Filer                       51        4) Kellogg                    49
    5) Shelley                     43        6) Middleton                  41.83
    7) Gooding                     38        7) Bear Lake                  38
    9) Declo                       35       10) Timberlake                 34
   11) Preston                     32       12) Snake River                28
   13) Weiser                      24       14) Wood River                 22
   15) Priest River                19.50    16) South Fremont              19
   17) Fruitland                   17       18) Lakeland                   15
   19) Payette                     10.33    20) American Falls             10
   21) Kimberly                     7       22) Buhl                        6
   23) Salmon                       5.33    24) St. Maries                  5
   25) Teton                        2

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 10.82  1999        John McAuley, Buhl
Overall Rcrd: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jayson Bird               12 Shelley                  11.23Q  NWI  1
  2 Matt Pruett               12 Wood River               11.32Q  NWI  2
  3 Brant Jeppson             11 Sugar-Salem              11.36Q  NWI  2
  4 Chris Person              12 Priest River             11.38Q  NWI  1
  5 Josh Bair                 12 Snake River              11.39Q  NWI  2
  6 Caleb Cazier              12 Timberlake               11.44Q  NWI  1
  7 JR Burt                   10 Fruitland                11.51Q  NWI  2
  8 Adam Smith                10 Fruitland                11.52Q  NWI  1
  9 Tyeson Anderson           10 Kimberly                 11.53   NWI  1
 10 Colby Phillips            12 Bear Lake                11.56   NWI  2
 11 Ricky Zadrow              12 Kimberly                 11.60   NWI  2
 12 Mike Sommer               11 Middleton                11.64   NWI  1
 13 Daryl Simons               9 Shelley                  11.65   NWI  2
 14 Kyle Behrens              10 Bonners Ferr             11.66   NWI  2
 15 Jeremy Burns              11 Preston                  11.67   NWI  1
 16 Chris Fields              11 Buhl                     11.92   NWI  1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 10.82  1999        John McAuley, Buhl
Overall Rcrd: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayson Bird               12 Shelley                  11.28   0.7   10
  2 Josh Bair                 12 Snake River              11.37   0.7    8
  3 Chris Person              12 Priest River             11.47   0.7    6
  4 Brant Jeppson             11 Sugar-Salem              11.58   0.7    5
  5 Matt Pruett               12 Wood River               11.62   0.7    4
  6 Adam Smith                10 Fruitland                11.63   0.7    3
  7 JR Burt                   10 Fruitland                11.74   0.7    2
  8 Caleb Cazier              12 Timberlake               13.6h   0.7    1
Preliminaries
  9 Tyeson Anderson           10 Kimberly
 10 Colby Phillips            12 Bear Lake
 11 Ricky Zadrow              12 Kimberly
 12 Mike Sommer               11 Middleton
 13 Daryl Simons               9 Shelley
 14 Kyle Behrens              10 Bonners Ferr
 15 Jeremy Burns              11 Preston
 16 Chris Fields              11 Buhl

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 21.46  1999        John McAuley, Buhl
Overall Rcrd: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chris Person              12 Priest River             22.71Q  NWI  2
  2 Curtis Giles              12 Kimberly                 22.86Q  NWI  1
  3 Brant Jeppson             11 Sugar-Salem              22.74Q  NWI  2
  4 Josh Bair                 12 Snake River              22.93Q  NWI  1
  5 Joe Liljenquist           12 South Fremon             22.94Q  NWI  1
  6 Caleb Cazier              12 Timberlake               23.11Q  NWI  2
  7 Ricky Hallowell           12 Snake River              23.19Q  NWI  2
  8 Colton Mills              10 Payette                  23.23Q  NWI  1
  9 Jim Reeves                12 Kimberly                 23.39   NWI  2
 10 Colby Phillips            12 Bear Lake                23.52   NWI  1
 11 Daryl Simons               9 Shelley                  23.55   NWI  1
 12 Adam Smith                10 Fruitland                23.69   NWI  1
 13 Robbie Nielson            11 Weiser                   23.72   NWI  1
 14 JR Burt                   10 Fruitland                23.82   NWI  2
 15 Jeremy Thomas             10 Buhl                     24.00   NWI  2
 16 Seth Patten               11 Kellogg                  24.03   NWI  2

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 21.46  1999        John McAuley, Buhl
Overall Rcrd: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Person              12 Priest River             22.78  -2.6   10
  2 Curtis Giles              12 Kimberly                 23.01  -2.6    8
  3 Brant Jeppson             11 Sugar-Salem              23.06  -2.6    6
  4 Joe Liljenquist           12 South Fremon             23.11  -2.6    5
  5 Josh Bair                 12 Snake River              23.13  -2.6    4
  6 Colton Mills              10 Payette                  23.36  -2.6    3
  7 Ricky Hallowell           12 Snake River              23.59  -2.6    2
  8 Caleb Cazier              12 Timberlake               24.08  -2.6    1
Preliminaries
  9 Jim Reeves                12 Kimberly
 10 Colby Phillips            12 Bear Lake
 11 Daryl Simons               9 Shelley
 12 Adam Smith                10 Fruitland
 13 Robbie Nielson            11 Weiser
 14 JR Burt                   10 Fruitland
 15 Jeremy Thomas             10 Buhl
 16 Seth Patten               11 Kellogg

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 48.80  1996        Timothy Dunne, Jerome
Overall Rcrd: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caleb Cazier              12 Timberlake               50.4hQ  1
  1 Chris Person              12 Priest River             50.4hQ  2
  3 Tyler Hawkes              12 Sugar-Salem              50.5hQ  1
  4 Ricky Zadrow              12 Kimberly                 51.3hQ  2
  5 Ricky Phelps              12 Weiser                   51.3hQ  1
  6 Seth Patten               11 Kellogg                  51.5hQ  2
  7 Casey Dabney               9 Filer                    52.0hQ  1
  8 David Poulsen             11 South Fremon             52.3hQ  2
  9 Cody Ehrmantraut          12 Filer                    52.8h   2
 10 Garret Brumet              9 Payette                  53.4h   2
 11 Carl Illum                12 American Fal             53.5h   1
 12 Birrell White             12 Bonners Ferr             53.6h   1
 13 Jimmy Reed                12 Weiser                   53.9h   2
 14 Tyrel Dial                 9 Shelley                  54.1h   1
 15 Seagan Daw                12 Snake River              54.3h   2
 16 Zack Taylor               12 Preston                  58.3h   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 48.80  1996        Timothy Dunne, Jerome
Overall Rcrd: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Caleb Cazier              12 Timberlake               49.75    10
  2 Chris Person              12 Priest River             49.91     8
  3 Ricky Zadrow              12 Kimberly                 50.68     6
  4 Tyler Hawkes              12 Sugar-Salem              50.73     5
  5 Casey Dabney               9 Filer                    51.37     4
  6 Seth Patten               11 Kellogg                  51.42     3
  7 Ricky Phelps              12 Weiser                   51.78     2
  8 David Poulsen             11 South Fremon             52.78     1
Preliminaries
  9 Cody Ehrmantraut          12 Filer
 10 Garret Brumet              9 Payette
 11 Carl Illum                12 American Fal
 12 Birrell White             12 Bonners Ferr
 13 Jimmy Reed                12 Weiser
 14 Tyrel Dial                 9 Shelley
 15 Seagan Daw                12 Snake River
 16 Zack Taylor               12 Preston

Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:52.47  1997        Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem
Overall Rcrd: # 1:52.47  1997        Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Powers              10 Kellogg                1:59.86    10
  2 Michael Ramos             12 Fruitland              2:02.73     8
  3 Bryce Fletcher            11 Teton                  2:03.44     6
  4 Jake Fulwiler             11 Timberlake             2:03.54     5
  5 Andrew Fletcher           11 Declo                  2:03.60     4
  6 Kip Seifert               12 Gooding                2:04.16     3
  7 Earl McAlister            11 American Fal           2:06.77     2
  8 Mike Thurston             12 Snake River            2:06.80     1
  9 Mat Coryell               10 Middleton              2:07.12
 10 Andrew Lamm               10 Bear Lake              2:07.50
 11 Chris Leblanc             12 Wood River             2:07.84
 12 Angel Aguilar             12 Gooding                2:07.95
 13 Ray Sayers                 9 Bonners Ferr           2:09.70
 14 Rob Roy                    9 Shelley                2:11.54
 15 Shane Dooley              10 Shelley                2:19.11

Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:18.59  2002        Forest Braden, Bonners Ferr
Overall Rcrd: # 4:10.95  1999        Gene Betancourt, Caldwell
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dallas Eborn              11 Bear Lake              4:30.90    10
  2 Francisco Pacheco         11 Shelley                4:36.18     8
  3 John Hitchcock            12 South Fremon           4:41.30     6
  4 Luke Samford              10 St. Maries             4:41.32     5
  5 Tyler Zwiers              10 Timberlake             4:41.77     4
  6 Mat Coryell               10 Middleton              4:43.39     3
  7 Travis Johnson            11 Bonners Ferr           4:45.93     2
  8 Jake Fulwiler             11 Timberlake             4:49.93     1
  9 Richey Bonney             11 Snake River            4:49.99
 10 Caleb Allred              12 Declo                  4:51.83
 11 Tyler Pickens             10 Gooding                4:52.16
 12 Joe Jones                 12 Preston                4:53.58
 13 Eric Gushee               12 Gooding                4:55.65
 14 Bryce Fletcher            11 Teton                  5:00.21
 15 Tyrel Woodbury            11 Sugar-Salem            5:04.93

Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 9:15.63  2002        Forest Braden, Bonners Ferr
Overall Rcrd: # 9:06.58  1999        Jed Barta, Bonneville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dallas Eborn              11 Bear Lake              9:43.09    10
  2 Francisco Pacheco         11 Shelley                9:58.24     8
  3 Bryce Fletcher            11 Teton                 10:01.04     6
  4 John Hitchcock            12 South Fremon          10:07.64     5
  5 Kurtis Nelson             11 Gooding               10:19.24     4
  6 Alex Hamlin               12 Wood River            10:19.73     3
  7 Caleb Allred              12 Declo                 10:23.38     2
  8 Tyler Zwiers              10 Timberlake            10:23.96     1
  9 Mat Coryell               10 Middleton             10:30.85
 10 Joe Jones                 12 Preston               10:31.21
 11 Richey Bonney             11 Snake River           10:34.04
 12 Travis Johnson            11 Bonners Ferr          10:34.34
 13 Eli Bourgard              12 Kellogg               10:42.45
 14 Tyrel Woodbury            11 Sugar-Salem           10:51.85
 15 Frank Lagrimanta           9 Priest River          10:56.37

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 14.53  2001        David Schroeder, Salmon
Overall Rcrd: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Hurd                 10 Payette                  15.07Q  NWI  2
  2 Adam Tardie               12 Bonners Ferr             15.53Q  NWI  1
  3 Brandon Lewis             12 Middleton                15.80Q  NWI  1
  4 Jordan Redman             12 Timberlake               16.20Q  NWI  2
  5 Todd Sessions             11 Salmon                   15.85Q  NWI  1
  6 Kyle Root                 11 Middleton                16.26Q  NWI  2
  7 Brad Silvester            11 Filer                    16.27Q  NWI  1
  8 Jay Karel                 12 Filer                    16.38Q  NWI  2
  9 Matt Metcalf              11 Gooding                  16.38   NWI  2
 10 Brian Keller              12 Salmon                   16.45   NWI  2
 11 Brenton Williamson        12 Bear Lake                16.88   NWI  1
 12 John Macklin               9 Timberlake               16.94   NWI  1
 13 Cody Hill                 12 South Fremon             16.95   NWI  2
 14 Bryce Beecher             10 Middleton                17.19   NWI  1
 15 Jake Falcon               11 Marsh Valley             17.29   NWI  2
 16 Cody Abrams               10 Preston                  18.33   NWI  1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.53  2001        David Schroeder, Salmon
Overall Rcrd: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Hurd                 10 Payette                  15.04  -0.2   10
  2 Brad Silvester            11 Filer                    15.66  -0.2    8
  3 Todd Sessions             11 Salmon                   15.80  -0.2    6
  4 Adam Tardie               12 Bonners Ferr             16.19  -0.2    5
  5 Jordan Redman             12 Timberlake               16.22  -0.2    4
  6 Kyle Root                 11 Middleton                16.36  -0.2    3
  7 Brandon Lewis             12 Middleton                16.50  -0.2    2
  8 Jay Karel                 12 Filer                    16.61  -0.2    1
Preliminaries
  9 Matt Metcalf              11 Gooding
 10 Brian Keller              12 Salmon
 11 Brenton Williamson        12 Bear Lake
 12 John Macklin               9 Timberlake
 13 Cody Hill                 12 South Fremon
 14 Bryce Beecher             10 Middleton
 15 Jake Falcon               11 Marsh Valley
 16 Cody Abrams               10 Preston

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 38.19  2001        David Schroeder, Salmon
Overall Rcrd: # 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mike Hurd                 10 Payette                  39.1hQ  2
  2 Adam Tardie               12 Bonners Ferr             40.8hQ  1
  3 Brad Silvester            11 Filer                    40.9hQ  2
  4 Brandon Lewis             12 Middleton                41.3hQ  1
  4 Jordan Redman             12 Timberlake               41.3hQ  1
  6 Todd Sessions             11 Salmon                   41.2hQ  2
  6 Cole Shawrer              11 Snake River              41.2hQ  2
  8 Brenton Williamson        12 Bear Lake                41.4hQ  1
  9 Matt Metcalf              11 Gooding                  41.4h   2
 10 Brian Keller              12 Salmon                   41.7h   1
 11 Ryan Bateman              10 Shelley                  42.8h   1
 12 Tom Gillies               12 Kellogg                  43.0h   2
 13 Randy Barnhart            11 Filer                    43.2h   1
 13 Chase Roberts              9 Lakeland                 43.2h   1
 15 Cody Abrams               10 Preston                  43.4h   2
 15 Jeremy Fullmer            12 South Fremon             43.4h   2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 38.19  2001        David Schroeder, Salmon
Overall Rcrd: # 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Hurd                 10 Payette                  38.32    10
  2 Adam Tardie               12 Bonners Ferr             41.06     8
  3 Todd Sessions             11 Salmon                   41.10     6
  4 Jordan Redman             12 Timberlake               41.46     5
  5 Cole Shawrer              11 Snake River              41.77     4
  6 Brandon Lewis             12 Middleton                42.92     3
  7 Brenton Williamson        12 Bear Lake                43.10     2
 -- Brad Silvester            11 Filer                      DNF
Preliminaries
  9 Matt Metcalf              11 Gooding
 10 Brian Keller              12 Salmon
 11 Ryan Bateman              10 Shelley
 12 Tom Gillies               12 Kellogg
 13 Chase Roberts              9 Lakeland
 13 Randy Barnhart            11 Filer
 15 Cody Abrams               10 Preston
 15 Jeremy Fullmer            12 South Fremon

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 43.40  1996        Jerome
Overall Rcrd: # 42.44  1989        Centennial
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kimberly                                              43.99    10
  2 Snake River                                           44.21     8
  3 Shelley                                               44.31     6
  4 Fruitland                                             44.45     5
  5 Payette                                               45.14     4
  6 Timberlake                                            45.49     3
  7 Filer                                                 45.71     2
 -- South Fremont                                            DQ

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:30.89  1998        Bear Lake
Overall Rcrd: # 1:27.85  1986        Borah
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kimberly                                            1:29.33*   10
  2 Snake River                                         1:33.42     8
  3 Bonners Ferry                                       1:33.46     6
  4 South Fremont                                       1:33.64     5
  5 Sugar-Salem                                         1:33.66     4
  6 Preston                                             1:34.69     3
 -- Payette                                                  DQ
 -- Filer                                                    DQ

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:24.10  1997        Jerome
Overall Rcrd: # 3:20.49  1986        Capital
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Timberlake                                          3:27.28    10
  2 Filer                                               3:27.48     8
  3 Weiser                                              3:28.89     6
  4 Kimberly                                            3:30.37     5
  5 Middleton                                           3:33.28     4
  6 Salmon                                              3:33.70     3
  7 Kellogg                                             3:35.70     2
 -- Snake River                                              DQ

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:33.06  1997        Sugar-Salem
Overall Rcrd: # 3:31.41  1998        Jerome
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bear Lake                                           3:37.96    10
  2 Kellogg                                             3:40.62     8
  3 Filer                                               3:44.36     6
  4 Teton                                               3:45.04     5
  5 Snake River                                         3:45.31     4
  6 Timberlake                                          3:47.69     3
  7 Middleton                                           3:48.42     2
  8 Fruitland                                           3:49.17     1

Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 6-10.50  1989        Alan Dopp, South Fremont
Overall Rcrd: #    7-01  1993        Tory Bailey, Minico
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Dillon                11 Payette                6-04.00    10
  2 Cody Hill                 12 South Fremon          J6-04.00     8
  3 Ryan Dahle                12 Salmon                J6-04.00     6
  4 Tyson Gunter              11 Marsh Valley           6-02.00     5
  5 Ian Kelsey                10 Lakeland              J6-02.00     4
  6 Jason Allen               11 Filer                 J6-02.00     2.5
  6 Jim Reeves                12 Kimberly              J6-02.00     2.5
  8 Matt Rice                 10 Bonners Ferr           6-00.00     0.5
  8 Seagan Daw                12 Snake River            6-00.00     0.5
 10 Ryan Bateman              10 Shelley                5-10.00
 10 Jesse Groth               11 Kellogg                5-10.00
 10 Brandon Lewis             12 Middleton              5-10.00
 13 Brandon Mason             12 Buhl                  J5-10.00
 14 Robert Bliss              11 St. Maries            J5-10.00
 15 Eric Lambert              11 Timberlake            J5-10.00
 16 Craig Lindsay             11 Weiser                 5-08.00
 16 Dustin Roberts            11 Marsh Valley           5-08.00
 -- Zack Stoddard             10 Marsh Valley                NH
 -- Jeff Austin               12 South Fremon                NH

Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 15-00  1994        Kevin Capps, Jerome
Overall Rcrd: # 16-06  2003        Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Birrell White             12 Bonners Ferr          12-06.00    10
  2 Kam Kiefer                11 Lakeland             J12-06.00     8
  3 Devin Dredge              12 Shelley               12-00.00     6
  4 Kiley Koski               12 Gooding              J12-00.00     5
  5 Brian Keller              12 Salmon               J12-00.00     4
  6 Austin Bockleman          10 Salmon               J12-00.00     3
  7 Jake Archer               10 Timberlake           J12-00.00     2
  8 Tim Brennan               11 Timberlake            11-06.00     1
  9 Russell Beckstead         10 Preston               11-00.00
 10 Chris Fields              11 Buhl                 J11-00.00
 11 John Macklin               9 Timberlake            10-06.00
 11 Joe Porter                12 Preston               10-06.00
 13 Cliff Toone               12 Gooding              J10-06.00
 -- Ben Schewe                12 Kellogg                     NH
 -- Tom Dillon                11 Payette                     NH
 -- Adam Taylor               11 Snake River                 NH
 -- Kyle Tschirgi              9 Payette                     NH

Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 23-07.75  1989        Erik Brewington, Middleton
Overall Rcrd: #    24-08  1985        Jim Waite, Meridian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Seagan Daw                12 Snake River           21-09.00   NWI   10
  2 Jim Reeves                12 Kimberly              21-07.75   NWI    8
  3 Mike Hurd                 10 Payette               21-05.75   NWI    6
  4 Cameron Allen             11 Kimberly              20-08.50   NWI    5
  5 Devin Dredge              12 Shelley               20-06.25   NWI    4
  6 Ryan Dahle                12 Salmon                20-05.00   NWI    3
  7 Jeremy Burns              11 Preston               20-04.75   NWI    2
  8 Jeff Austin               12 South Fremon          20-00.75   NWI    1
  9 Scott Bartlett            10 Wood River            19-06.50   NWI
 10 Kyle Mann                 12 Kellogg               19-05.25   NWI
 11 Landon Bell               12 Preston               19-05.00   NWI
 12 Tom Dillon                11 Payette               19-03.75   NWI
 13 Eric Lambert              11 Timberlake            19-03.50   NWI
 14 Jaymie Jacoby             12 Teton                 19-00.00   NWI
 15 Bret Wardle               12 Declo                 18-02.25   NWI
 16 Aaron Long                12 Timberlake            16-10.75   NWI

Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 47-10.25  1990        Erik Brewington, Middleton
Overall Rcrd: # 47-10.25  1990        Erik Brewington, MIddleton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Seagan Daw                12 Snake River           45-04.50   NWI   10
  2 Devin Dredge              12 Shelley               43-08.75   NWI    8
  3 Ryan Dahle                12 Salmon                43-02.00   NWI    6
  4 Jeremy Burns              11 Preston               42-07.50   NWI    5
  5 Joe Liljenquist           12 South Fremon         J42-07.50   NWI    4
  6 Jordan Redman             12 Timberlake            42-01.25   NWI    3
  7 Tom Dillon                11 Payette               41-10.00   NWI    2
  8 Eric Lambert              11 Timberlake            41-05.50   NWI    1
  9 Chad Allen                10 Declo                 41-00.00   NWI
 10 Trevor Dschaak            11 Declo                 40-10.50   NWI
 11 Cody Abrams               10 Preston               40-07.75   NWI
 12 Robbie Thompson           11 Teton                 39-10.50   NWI
 13 Matt Rice                 10 Bonners Ferr          39-09.00   NWI
 14 Cameron Allen             11 Kimberly              39-05.00   NWI
 15 Craig Lindsay             11 Weiser                38-11.75   NWI

Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 59-05.75  2002        Zack Porter, Salmon
Overall Rcrd: #    64-03  2001        Zeb Sion, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zack Porter               12 Salmon                61-02.50*   10
  2 Casey Fonnesbeck          10 Preston               49-03.75     8
  3 Brad Silvester            11 Filer                 49-02.25     6
  4 Kyle Mann                 12 Kellogg               47-01.50     5
  5 Brian Brackenbury         12 Declo                 46-08.75     4
  6 Zack Jones                12 Timberlake            45-02.00     3
  7 Randy Cork                11 Priest River          44-07.25     2
  8 Blake Cord                11 Timberlake            44-07.00     1
  9 Donny Hawley              11 Salmon                43-09.75
 10 Kam Kiefer                11 Lakeland              42-01.50
 11 Tanner Lamprecht          11 Snake River           41-10.75
 12 Jarom Phillips            11 Snake River           41-01.00
 13 Shane Elliot              11 South Fremon          40-10.75
 14 Joe Seiders               11 Fruitland             40-03.75
 15 Corbin Minard              9 Wood River            39-08.00
 16 Chris Ingebritson         10 Fruitland             39-04.50

Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 185-02  1984        Gary Hulsey, Jerome
Overall Rcrd: # 203-09  1995        Ian Waltz, Post Falls
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zack Porter               12 Salmon                  161-03    10
      137-03  161-03  FOUL  157-08  144-04  160-01
  2 Kyle Mann                 12 Kellogg                 145-10     8
      145-10  FOUL  FOUL  139-01  137-02  141-05
  3 Brad Silvester            11 Filer                  J145-10     6
      139-08  145-10  FOUL  138-11  FOUL  134-01
  4 Blake Cord                11 Timberlake              143-08     5
      121-03  133-10  143-08  136-07  117-04  138-09
  5 Zack Jones                12 Timberlake              140-03     4
      135-10  129-10  134-05  135-07  130-09  140-03
  6 Jordan Crane              11 Kimberly                136-11     3
      134-09  FOUL  FOUL  135-08  FOUL  136-11
  7 Andrew Long               12 Payette                 134-04     2
      134-04  124-08  121-05  109-08  129-01  125-02
  8 Devon Olson               12 Timberlake              132-06     1
      130-03  117-03  FOUL
  9 Eric Firth                12 Preston                 132-02
      126-04  124-00  132-02  122-02  122-11  116-02
 10 Brian Brackenbury         12 Declo                   129-04
      128-10  129-04  FOUL
 11 Micah English             12 Weiser                  128-02
      123-11  119-03  128-02
 12 Richard Sabey             10 Kimberly                126-00
      FOUL  FOUL  126-00
 13 Jarom Phillips            11 Snake River             125-07
      106-10  125-07  123-09
 14 Todd Sessions             11 Salmon                  121-06
      FOUL  FOUL  121-06
 15 Patrick White             12 Shelley                 118-08
      FOUL  FOUL  118-08
 16 Tanner Lamprecht          11 Snake River             102-06
      88-02  102-06  FOUL


                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Timberlake                  69        2) Snake River                59.50
    3) Kimberly                    57.50     4) Salmon                     57
    5) Shelley                     50        6) Payette                    47
    7) Filer                       43.50     8) Kellogg                    36
    9) South Fremont               35       10) Bear Lake                  32
   11) Bonners Ferry               31.50    12) Priest River               26
   13) Sugar-Salem                 20       14) Fruitland                  19
   15) Preston                     18       16) Teton                      17
   16) Middleton                   17       18) Gooding                    12
   18) Lakeland                    12       20) Declo                      10
   21) Weiser                       8       22) Wood River                  7
   23) Marsh Valley                 5       23) St. Maries                  5
   25) American Falls               2









NOTE: This site has been designed and optimized for viewing with Microsoft Internet Explorer version 4.0 and later.
If you are experiencing difficulty viewing any portion of this site, please download the most recent version from Microsoft.

This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this
information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2004 IdahoSports.com