Home | Tournament Info| The Zone | Top Athletes | Submit Info | Upcoming Schedules| Sports Links | OTR Gallery | Advertise!
 
 
Live chat by Boldchat






Xtra Coverage
Rollie Lane
Tiger Grizz
NIC All Star Game

Baseball
Submit Info
season schedules
next 7 days games
last 7 days scores
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
Softball
Submit Info
season schedules
next 7 days games
last 7 days scores
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
Track & Field
Submit Info
season schedules
upcoming meets
meet results
tourney info
message board
Golf
Submit Info
season schedules
upcoming matches
match results
tourney info
message board
Tennis
Submit Info
season schedules
upcoming matches
match results
tourney info
message board
B Basketball
Submit Info
season schedules
next 7 days games
last 7 days scores
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
G Basketball
Submit Info
season schedules
next 7 days games
last 7 days scores
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
Wrestling
Submit Info
season schedules
next 7 days
results
rankings
tourney info
message board
IdahoWrestlingNews
Football
Submit Info
season schedules
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
Volleyball
Submit Info
season schedules
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
Boys Soccer
Submit Info
season schedules
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
Girls Soccer
Submit Info
season schedules
standings
stat leaders
power rankings
tourney info
message board
X-Country
season schedules
results
message board
Features
Top Athletes
The Zone
SportsBoards.com
OTR Photo Gallery
Info Area
Advertising Info
Friends of IS
The IHSAA
State Records
01-02 Trnmnts
Contact Us!
Classifieds
FAQs
THE PAST
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000
1998-1999
1997-1998

2003-2004 State Track & Field Championships

5A

Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
     Overall: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Beck               12 Timberline               12.2hQ  1
  2 Orla Walsh                12 Twin Falls               12.3hQ  3
  2 Meagan Garcia             12 Lake City                12.3hQ  2
  4 Megan Radel               12 Boise                    12.4hQ  3
  5 Christina McCracken       12 Timberline               12.6hQ  2
  6 Melissa Bentley           12 Mtn View                 12.7hQ  1
  7 Jayme Doeringsfeld         9 Lewiston                 12.5hq  3
  7 Sarah Hill                 9 Nampa                    12.5hq  3
  9 Katie Johnson             10 Capital                  12.7h   2
  9 Cassie Smith              12 Meridian                 12.7h   2
 11 Katie Williams            10 Skyline                  12.8h   3
 11 Marisa Schneider          12 Lake City                12.8h   1
 13 Megan Miller              10 Twin Falls               12.9h   2
 14 Tierra Lumpkin             9 Skyline                  13.2h   1
 15 Whitney Driever           12 Highland                 13.3h   3
 15 Adrianne Browning         10 Twin Falls               13.3h   1
 -- Lashane Williams           9 Boise                       NT   1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
     Overall: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Christina McCracken       12 Timberline               12.68    10
  2 Rachel Beck               12 Timberline               12.69     8
  3 Meagan Garcia             12 Lake City                12.74     6
  4 Orla Walsh                12 Twin Falls               12.90     5
  5 Megan Radel               12 Boise                    13.02     4
  6 Melissa Bentley           12 Mtn View                 13.02     3
  7 Sarah Hill                 9 Nampa                    13.24     2
  8 Jayme Doeringsfeld         9 Lewiston                 13.43     1
Preliminaries
  9 Katie Johnson             10 Capital
  9 Cassie Smith              12 Meridian
 11 Katie Williams            10 Skyline
 11 Marisa Schneider          12 Lake City
 13 Megan Miller              10 Twin Falls
 14 Tierra Lumpkin             9 Skyline
 15 Whitney Driever           12 Highland
 15 Adrianne Browning         10 Twin Falls
 -- Lashane Williams           9 Boise

Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland
     Overall: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christina McCracken       12 Timberline               25.3hQ  2
  2 Rachel Beck               12 Timberline               25.6hQ  1
  3 Meagan Garcia             12 Lake City                25.5hQ  2
  4 Brittany Ward             10 Twin Falls               25.9hQ  1
  5 Orla Walsh                12 Twin Falls               25.9hQ  2
  6 Megan Radel               12 Boise                    26.1hQ  1
  6 Melissa Bentley           12 Mtn View                 26.1hQ  1
  8 Trinelle Mckinley         11 Highland                 26.0hQ  2
  9 Nichole Schutte           12 Nampa                    26.1h   2
 10 Katie Johnson             10 Capital                  26.4h   1
 10 Katie Williams            10 Skyline                  26.4h   1
 12 Cassie Smith              12 Meridian                 26.5h   2
 12 Jessica Cogdill           12 Pocatello                26.5h   2
 14 Jayme Doeringsfeld         9 Lewiston                 26.8h   1
 14 Kacy Wessels               9 Lewiston                 26.8h   2
 14 Cammy Dranginis           10 Skyview                  26.8h   1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland
     Overall: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Christina McCracken       12 Timberline               25.37    10
  2 Meagan Garcia             12 Lake City                25.52     8
  3 Rachel Beck               12 Timberline               25.79     6
  4 Orla Walsh                12 Twin Falls               25.80     5
  5 Trinelle Mckinley         11 Highland                 26.14     4
  6 Brittany Ward             10 Twin Falls               26.21     3
  7 Melissa Bentley           12 Mtn View                 26.41     2
  8 Megan Radel               12 Boise                    27.50     1
Preliminaries
  9 Nichole Schutte           12 Nampa
 10 Katie Williams            10 Skyline
 10 Katie Johnson             10 Capital
 12 Jessica Cogdill           12 Pocatello
 12 Cassie Smith              12 Meridian
 14 Jayme Doeringsfeld         9 Lewiston
 14 Kacy Wessels               9 Lewiston
 14 Cammy Dranginis           10 Skyview

Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 56.39  1986        Kristie Bergeson, Borah
     Overall: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sasha Tucker              10 Lake City                58.3hQ  2
  2 Christina McCracken       12 Timberline               58.7hQ  1
  3 Mandy Janowitz            12 Nampa                    59.2hQ  1
  4 Krista McCullough         11 Nampa                  1:00.4hQ  2
  5 Lindsey Goodman           11 Capital                  59.3hQ  1
  6 Amy Morlock               11 Capital                1:00.5hQ  2
  6 Kyle Janssen              11 Pocatello              1:00.5hQ  2
  8 Holly Hoagland             9 Mtn View               1:00.1hQ  1
  9 Hillary McClendon         10 Eagle                  1:00.6h   2
  9 Jill Miller               12 Twin Falls             1:00.6h   2
 11 Jacque Detienne           10 Coeur d'Alen           1:01.6h   1
 12 Jessica Neeley            11 Idaho Falls            1:01.7h   2
 13 Arielle Martin            11 Capital                1:03.1h   2
 14 Mallory Obrien            10 Lake City              1:03.4h   1
 15 Emily Kottcamp            11 Idaho Falls            1:04.6h   1
 16 Erin Downey               11 Pocatello              1:05.3h   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 56.39  1986        Kristie Bergeson, Borah
     Overall: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Christina McCracken       12 Timberline               56.80    10
  2 Sasha Tucker              10 Lake City                57.96     8
  3 Lindsey Goodman           11 Capital                  59.26     6
  4 Holly Hoagland             9 Mtn View                 59.91     5
  5 Kyle Janssen              11 Pocatello              1:00.27     4
  6 Amy Morlock               11 Capital                1:00.45     3
  7 Krista McCullough         11 Nampa                  1:00.81     2
  8 Mandy Janowitz            12 Nampa                  1:01.42     1
Preliminaries
  9 Hillary McClendon         10 Eagle
  9 Jill Miller               12 Twin Falls
 11 Jacque Detienne           10 Coeur d'Alen
 12 Jessica Neeley            11 Idaho Falls
 13 Arielle Martin            11 Capital
 14 Mallory Obrien            10 Lake City
 15 Emily Kottcamp            11 Idaho Falls
 16 Erin Downey               11 Pocatello

Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 2:16.60  1996        Christine Kohler, Idaho Falls
     Overall: # 2:13.91  2001        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breanna Sande             11 Lake City              2:18.29    10
  2 Kaylee McGoldrick         11 Skyview                2:19.48     8
  3 Leanne Spinazola          12 Capital                2:20.01     6
  4 Kristin Palmer            10 Coeur d'Alen           2:22.57     5
  5 Kerynn Davis              10 Mtn View               2:22.68     4
  6 Katherine Gallagher       10 Eagle                  2:23.10     3
  7 Annelise Driflot          11 Eagle                  2:23.91     2
  8 Jessica Cogdill           12 Pocatello              2:24.39     1
  9 Erica Wendt                9 Skyline                2:26.23
 10 Kyle Janssen              11 Pocatello              2:26.56
 11 Rilee Buttars             11 Skyline                2:26.58
 12 Kirsten Hendershot        10 Eagle                  2:28.18
 13 Shakira Bandolin          11 Twin Falls             2:31.39
 14 Candi Burr                 9 Capital                2:32.09
 15 Katie Williams            11 Centennial             2:34.32
 16 Danielle Parker            9 Lewiston               2:35.76

Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 5:08.80  1997        Sharlyn Maughan, Minico
     Overall: # 5:04.31  2002        Jenifer McPherson, Skyview
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breanna Sande             11 Lake City              5:11.03    10
  2 Karleigh Gempler           9 Borah                  5:13.75     8
  3 Marcella Bosch            11 Borah                  5:16.95     6
  4 Maddie Coffman            11 Boise                  5:16.95     5
  5 Anna Stone                 9 Coeur d'Alen           5:17.00     4
  6 Ali Jones                 10 Capital                5:21.98     3
  7 Katja Palm-Loevslett      11 Capital                5:27.86     2
  8 Erica Wendt                9 Skyline                5:31.65     1
  9 Abra McGillivary          12 Borah                  5:33.04
 10 Carey Downey               9 Pocatello              5:39.88
 11 Melissa Mitchell           9 Lake City              5:40.52
 12 Karli Walker               9 Idaho Falls            5:41.63
 13 Amber Lenneman            10 Pocatello              5:42.11
 14 Ariel Hopewell            12 Eagle                  5:45.71
 15 Signe Spencer             10 Mtn View               5:46.91
 16 Astasia Caudill           11 Capital                5:49.81

Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 10:59.81  1997        Susan Werner, Boise
     Overall: # 10:55.19  1993        Angie Mathison, Highland, Craigmont
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breanna Sande             11 Lake City             11:20.8h    10
  2 Karleigh Gempler           9 Borah                 11:29.4h     8
  3 Anna Stone                 9 Coeur d'Alen          11:32.0h     6
  4 Maddie Coffman            11 Boise                 11:46.2h     5
  5 Erica Wendt                9 Skyline               11:54.0h     4
  6 Marcella Bosch            11 Borah                 12:02.9h     3
  7 Abra McGillivary          12 Borah                 12:11.3h     2
  8 Katja Palm-Loevslett      11 Capital               12:25.0h     1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah
     Overall: # 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Capree Bell               12 Centennial               15.1hQ  1
  2 Megan Perner              11 Centennial               15.2hQ  2
  3 Chelsea Irons             11 Twin Falls               15.6hQ  1
  4 Lindsey Kerfoot           11 Eagle                    15.7hQ  2
  5 Kristie Tanner            12 Eagle                    15.7hQ  1
  6 Holly Meyer               11 Lake City                16.0hQ  2
  7 Tierra Lumpkin             9 Skyline                  16.2hQ  2
  8 Kelsey O'Toole            10 Capital                  16.6hQ  1
  9 Megan Radel               12 Boise                    16.3h   2
 10 Sonja Miles               12 Lewiston                 16.7h   1
 11 Lorelei von Tagen         12 Boise                    16.8h   1
 12 Sally Jo Osborne          12 Coeur d'Alen             16.9h   1
 12 Cortney Mitchell          11 Timberline               16.9h   2
 14 McKenzie Walton           11 Skyline                  17.0h   1
 15 Riqi Olander              11 Twin Falls               17.1h   2
 16 Dawnett Wardlow           11 Pocatello                17.5h   2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah
     Overall: # 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Capree Bell               12 Centennial               15.00    10 Photo
  2 Megan Perner              11 Centennial               15.00     8
  3 Chelsea Irons             11 Twin Falls               15.87     6
  4 Kristie Tanner            12 Eagle                    16.15     5
  5 Lindsey Kerfoot           11 Eagle                    16.19     4
  6 Tierra Lumpkin             9 Skyline                  16.26     3
  7 Holly Meyer               11 Lake City                17.23     2
Preliminaries
  8 Kelsey O'Toole            10 Capital
  9 Megan Radel               12 Boise
 10 Sonja Miles               12 Lewiston
 11 Lorelei von Tagen         12 Boise
 12 Cortney Mitchell          11 Timberline
 12 Sally Jo Osborne          12 Coeur d'Alen
 14 McKenzie Walton           11 Skyline
 15 Riqi Olander              11 Twin Falls
 16 Dawnett Wardlow           11 Pocatello

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 43.92  2003        McKenzie Walton, Skyline
     Overall: # 43.92  2003        McKenzie Walton, Skyline
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Megan Radel               12 Boise                    45.0hQ  2
  2 Aspen Clontz              11 Twin Falls               45.9hQ  1
  3 McKenzie Walton           11 Skyline                  46.4hQ  1
  3 Holly Meyer               11 Lake City                46.4hQ  2
  5 Brenda Finney             11 Lake City                46.6hQ  1
  6 Rachel Beck               12 Timberline               47.0hQ  2
  7 Kristie Tanner            12 Eagle                    46.9hQ  1
  8 Capree Bell               12 Centennial               47.6hQ  2
  9 Lorelei von Tagen         12 Boise                    48.3h   1
 10 Sally Jo Osborne          12 Coeur d'Alen             48.6h   1
 11 Riqi Olander              11 Twin Falls               48.7h   2
 12 Erin Harris                9 Skyline                  48.9h   2
 13 Cortney Mitchell          11 Timberline               49.3h   1
 14 Ashley Irons               9 Twin Falls               50.0h   1
 15 Lindsey Kerfoot           11 Eagle                    53.0h   2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 43.92  2003        McKenzie Walton, Skyline
     Overall: # 43.92  2003        McKenzie Walton, Skyline
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenzie Walton           11 Skyline                  43.64#   10
  2 Megan Radel               12 Boise                    45.46     8
  3 Capree Bell               12 Centennial               45.70     6
  4 Rachel Beck               12 Timberline               45.77     5
  5 Brenda Finney             11 Lake City                46.09     4
  6 Aspen Clontz              11 Twin Falls               46.16     3
  7 Holly Meyer               11 Lake City                46.52     2
  8 Kristie Tanner            12 Eagle                    48.15     1
Preliminaries
  9 Lorelei von Tagen         12 Boise
 10 Sally Jo Osborne          12 Coeur d'Alen
 11 Riqi Olander              11 Twin Falls
 12 Erin Harris                9 Skyline
 13 Cortney Mitchell          11 Timberline
 14 Ashley Irons               9 Twin Falls
 15 Lindsey Kerfoot           11 Eagle

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 48.59  1986        Meridian
     Overall: # 48.59  1986        Meridian
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lake City  'A'                                        48.52#   10
  2 Timberline  'A'                                       49.14     8
  3 Twin Falls  'A'                                       50.02     6
  4 Nampa  'A'                                            50.10     5
  5 Mountain View  'A'                                    50.23     4
  6 Eagle  'A'                                            50.51     3
  7 Centennial  'A'                                       51.18     2
  8 Highland  'A'                                         51.55     1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:42.97  1986        Borah
     Overall: # 1:42.97  1986        Borah
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Twin Falls  'A'                                     1:44.96    10
  2 Lake City  'A'                                      1:45.32     8
  3 Mountain View  'A'                                  1:45.54     6
  4 Nampa  'A'                                          1:46.10     5
  5 Eagle  'A'                                          1:47.58     4
  6 Boise  'A'                                          1:48.00     3
  7 Borah  'A'                                          1:48.29     2
  8 Skyline  'A'                                        1:56.11     1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:57.36  1986        Capital
     Overall: # 3:57.36  1986        Capital
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lake City  'A'                                      3:57.64    10
  2 Twin Falls  'A'                                     3:57.99     8
  3 Mountain View  'A'                                  4:04.41     6
  4 Capital  'A'                                        4:04.46     5
  5 Nampa  'A'                                          4:05.52     4
  6 Eagle  'A'                                          4:08.49     3
  7 Skyline  'A'                                        4:09.61     2
  8 Boise  'A'                                          4:12.07     1

Girls 800 Sprint Medley 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:46.87  2000        Jerome
     Overall: # 1:46.87  2000        Jerome
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lake City  'A'                                      1:51.62    10
  2 Nampa  'A'                                          1:51.65     8
  3 Capital  'A'                                        1:52.39     6
  4 Mountain View  'A'                                  1:53.22     5
  5 Twin Falls  'A'                                     1:53.35     4
  6 Pocatello  'A'                                      1:53.73     3
  7 Eagle  'A'                                          1:53.97     2
  8 Highland  'A'                                       1:54.38     1

Girls High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: *  5-10  1991        Corissa Yasen, Coeur d'Alene
     Overall: #  6-01  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Capree Bell               12 Centennial             5-02.00    10
  2 Amanda Vink               11 Nampa                 J5-02.00     8
  3 Kristi Holte              10 Lake City             J5-02.00     6
  4 Sydney Wendt              10 Skyline                5-00.00     4.5
  4 Megan Perner              11 Centennial             5-00.00     4.5
  6 Mary Printz               10 Mtn View              J5-00.00     3
  7 Kiley Wilson              11 Boise                 J5-00.00     2
  8 Beth Richardson           11 Eagle                  4-10.00     1
  9 Suzi Stoddard             10 Skyline               J4-10.00
  9 Lisa Bishop                9 Idaho Falls           J4-10.00
  9 Molly Tabke               12 Highland              J4-10.00
  9 Sally Jo Osborne          12 Coeur d'Alen          J4-10.00
  9 Anna Anderson             12 Lewiston              J4-10.00
 14 Dawnett Wardlow           11 Pocatello              4-08.00
 14 Jenny Josephson           11 Eagle                  4-08.00

Girls Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 11-08.50  2000        Julene Bailey, Skyview
     Overall: #    12-07  2002        Julene Bailey, Skyview
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alina Schimpf             12 Boise                 11-06.00    10
  2 Annelise Bertlesen        10 Borah                J11-06.00     8
  3 Megan Perner              11 Centennial            11-00.00     6
  4 Katrina McCoy             12 Coeur d'Alen          10-06.00     5
  5 Shayla Higham             12 Eagle                J10-06.00     4
  6 Ashley Rosenbaum          11 Nampa                J10-06.00     3
  7 Reiko Hikida              12 Borah                 10-00.00     2
  8 Melanie Allen             11 Lake City              9-00.00     1
  9 Dawnett Wardlow           11 Pocatello              8-06.00
  9 Jessica Hauge             11 Skyview                8-06.00
  9 Lindsey Knight            12 Capital                8-06.00
  9 Piper Newby               12 Coeur d'Alen           8-06.00
 13 Brianna Craig              9 Idaho Falls            8-00.00


Girls Long Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 18-10.25  1983        Macie Miller, Twin Falls
     Overall: # 18-10.50  1983        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Ward             10 Twin Falls            17-08.00    10
  2 Trista Pottenger          12 Borah                 17-04.00     8
  3 Amanda Vink               11 Nampa                 16-10.50     6
  4 Megan Perner              11 Centennial            16-08.50     5
  5 Kabree Dayton             12 Minico                16-08.00     4
  6 Sydney Wendt              10 Skyline               16-06.25     3
  7 Melissa Bentley           12 Mtn View              16-04.25     2
  8 Katie Eamon               11 Eagle                 15-11.75     1
  9 Erin Beale                12 Twin Falls            15-10.75
 10 Chelsea Irons             11 Twin Falls            15-10.25
 11 Amanda Onorato            11 Mtn View              15-07.50
 12 Kristi Holte              10 Lake City             15-01.50
 13 Alina Schimpf             12 Boise                 15-01.25
 14 Ashley Godsey              9 Centennial            14-05.75
 15 Sally Jo Osborne          12 Coeur d'Alen          14-03.75
 16 Terissa Sparks             9 Pocatello             13-03.00

Girls Triple Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 38-02.50  1987        Dana Cowen, Twin Falls
     Overall: # 39-02.50  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Eamon               11 Eagle                 37-09.50    10
  2 Sydney Wendt              10 Skyline               36-11.75     8
  3 Chelsea Irons             11 Twin Falls            35-02.00     6
  4 Kabree Dayton             12 Minico                34-08.25     5
  5 Nikki Seever              11 Mtn View              34-07.75     4
  6 Trista Pottenger          12 Borah                 34-04.00     3
  7 Amanda Vink               11 Nampa                 33-09.50     1.5
  7 Adrianne Browning         10 Twin Falls            33-09.50     1.5
  9 Anne Mousseau             11 Skyline               32-07.75
  9 Macy Bekkedahl             9 Skyview               32-07.75
 11 Melissa Williams           9 Centennial            32-06.75
 12 Brenna Lawson              9 Lake City             32-03.00
 13 Amy Bratvold              11 Twin Falls            31-07.50
 14 Brooke Bemis              12 Lake City             31-05.25
 15 Katy Tai                   9 Centennial            31-02.25
 -- Sarah Park                10 Boise                     FOUL

Girls Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: *    45-08  1988        Lisa White, Skyline
     Overall: # 49-05.25  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharen Contreras          12 Highland              42-02.50    10
  2 Jessica Nyrop             12 Lake City             38-05.50     8
  3 Drue Dlouhy               12 Skyline               37-05.50     6
  4 Leah Thompson             12 Capital               35-04.50     5
  5 April Hunter              11 Idaho Falls           34-07.75     4
  6 Amy Blackstun             10 Nampa                 34-06.00     3
  7 Hannah Heidenreich        11 Twin Falls            34-05.00     2
  8 Tara Harding              10 Highland              33-04.50     1
  9 Jennie Rudder             10 Skyview               32-10.50
 10 Mallory Hurst             12 Eagle                 32-02.00
 11 Mary Albl                 10 Borah                 31-09.50
 12 Erin Bever                11 Meridian              31-07.50
 13 Christina Rudd            10 Skyline               31-07.25
 14 Caila Latina              11 Lake City             31-02.00
 15 Stephanie Fisher          12 Mtn View              30-04.50
 16 Alisha Hegerhorst         10 Borah                 28-08.75

Girls Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 148-07  1988        Lisa White, Skyline
     Overall: # 154-04  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tara Harding              10 Highland                115-00    10
  2 Kara Hollingsworth        12 Highland                113-11     8
  3 Jasmin Burns              12 Skyview                 111-02     6
  4 Jamie Tart                10 Lake City               108-03     5
  5 Leah Thompson             12 Capital                 107-05     4
  6 Sarah Drake               12 Timberline              105-08     3
  7 Krystal Griggs            10 Lewiston                103-11     2
  8 Katie Woodard             10 Coeur d'Alen            103-05     1
  9 Kylee Dudgeon             11 Borah                   103-01
 10 Michelle Hartman          12 Capital                  98-00
 11 Mallory Hurst             12 Eagle                    96-03
 12 Natalie Lemmon            12 Highland                 96-02
 13 Jennie Rudder             10 Skyview                  94-02
 13 April Hunter              11 Idaho Falls              94-02
 15 Kabree Dayton             12 Minico                   89-02
 16 Christine Mendiola        11 Eagle                    81-01

                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lake City                  118        2) Twin Falls                 69.50
    3) Timberline                  60        4) Centennial                 51.50
    5) Borah                       50        6) Nampa                      48.50
    7) Mountain View               44        8) Eagle                      43
    9) Skyline                     42.50    10) Capital                    41
   11) Boise                       39       12) Highland                   35
   13) Coeur d'Alene               21       14) Skyview                    14
   15) Minico                       9       16) Pocatello                   8
   17) Idaho Falls                  4       18) Lewiston                    3


Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian
     Overall: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenny Helmandollar        11 Eagle                    10.9hQ  1
  2 Scott Jossis              11 Mtn View                 11.1hQ  2
  3 Tad Tolman                12 Meridian                 11.0hQ  1
  4 Jarret Layton             11 Borah                    11.2hQ  2
  4 Cedric Buckley            12 Centennial               11.2hQ  2
  6 Donny Jones               12 Highland                 11.1hQ  1
  7 Chris LaPlante            12 Lewiston                 11.2hQ  1
  8 Jeff Strong               10 Timberline               11.3hQ  2
  9 Kellan Minter             10 Timberline               11.3h   1
 10 Curtis Bills              12 Skyview                  11.4h   2
 10 Jared Devore              10 Highland                 11.4h   2
 10 Justin Humble             10 Skyline                  11.4h   2
 10 Chris Delport             10 Lake City                11.4h   1
 10 Travis Kaestner           12 Lake City                11.4h   2
 15 Gerriuh Nay               11 Minico                   11.5h   1
 -- Brody Miller              10 Twin Falls                  DQ   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian
     Overall: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tad Tolman                12 Meridian                 11.10    10
  2 Kenny Helmandollar        11 Eagle                    11.28     8
  3 Scott Jossis              11 Mtn View                 11.29     6
  4 Jarret Layton             11 Borah                    11.44     5
  5 Jeff Strong               10 Timberline               11.47     4
  6 Cedric Buckley            12 Centennial               11.51     3
  7 Donny Jones               12 Highland                 11.53     2
  8 Chris LaPlante            12 Lewiston                 11.56     1
Preliminaries
  9 Kellan Minter             10 Timberline
 10 Curtis Bills              12 Skyview
 10 Jared Devore              10 Highland
 10 Justin Humble             10 Skyline
 10 Chris Delport             10 Lake City
 10 Travis Kaestner           12 Lake City
 15 Gerriuh Nay               11 Minico
 -- Brody Miller              10 Twin Falls

Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 21.60  1986        Greg Harrison, Borah
     Overall: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cade Hulbert              11 Capital                * 21.6hQ  1
  2 Matt Lane                 12 Meridian                 22.1hQ  2
  3 Tad Tolman                12 Meridian                 22.0hQ  1
  4 Kenny Helmandollar        11 Eagle                    22.2hQ  2
  5 Scott Jossis              11 Mtn View                 22.4hQ  2
  5 Craig Leavitt             12 Twin Falls               22.4hQ  1
  7 Brody Miller              10 Twin Falls               22.5hQ  1
  8 Curtis Bills              12 Skyview                  22.7hQ  2
  9 Eric Robertson            10 Eagle                    22.6h   1
 10 Travis Kaestner           12 Lake City                22.8h   2
 11 Alex Castagno             12 Twin Falls               22.9h   2
 11 Wes Noble                 12 Coeur d'Alen             22.9h   2
 13 Justin Humble             10 Skyline                  23.0h   1
 14 Jeff Strong               10 Timberline               23.1h   1
 15 Michael Bennett           12 Pocatello                23.2h   1
 15 Brian Porter              11 Lewiston                 23.2h   2

Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 21.60  1986        Greg Harrison, Borah
     Overall: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cade Hulbert              11 Capital                  21.94    10
  2 Tad Tolman                12 Meridian                 21.99     8
  3 Kenny Helmandollar        11 Eagle                    22.56     6
  4 Matt Lane                 12 Meridian                 22.57     5
  5 Craig Leavitt             12 Twin Falls               22.96     4
  6 Brody Miller              10 Twin Falls               23.07     3
  7 Curtis Bills              12 Skyview                  23.08     2
  8 Scott Jossis              11 Mtn View                 23.62     1
Preliminaries
  9 Eric Robertson            10 Eagle
 10 Travis Kaestner           12 Lake City
 11 Alex Castagno             12 Twin Falls
 11 Wes Noble                 12 Coeur d'Alen
 13 Justin Humble             10 Skyline
 14 Jeff Strong               10 Timberline
 15 Michael Bennett           12 Pocatello
 15 Brian Porter              11 Lewiston

Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa
     Overall: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cade Hulbert              11 Capital                  48.5hQ  2
  2 Reny Follett              11 Lewiston                 49.3hQ  1
  3 Matt Lane                 12 Meridian                 49.9hQ  1
  4 Brody Miller              10 Twin Falls               50.5hQ  2
  5 Michael Bennett           12 Pocatello                50.7hQ  2
  5 Matt Hutt                 12 Timberline               50.7hQ  1
  7 Dane Pence                11 Capital                  51.2hQ  1
  8 Corwin Delight            11 Boise                    51.5hQ  2
  9 Robert Rebich             12 Capital                  51.7h   1
 10 Torry McAlvain            11 Mtn View                 51.9h   2
 11 Robert Rudi               12 Lake City                52.2h   2
 12 Houston Tanner            10 Eagle                    52.3h   2
 13 Scott Barlow              10 Highland                 52.4h   2
 14 Joe Schiedler             12 Lake City                52.6h   1
 15 Jon Dalley                10 Pocatello                52.8h   1
 16 Charlton Coats            12 Minico                   53.3h   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa
     Overall: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cade Hulbert              11 Capital                  48.16    10
  2 Matt Lane                 12 Meridian                 48.81     8
  3 Reny Follett              11 Lewiston                 48.93     6
  4 Brody Miller              10 Twin Falls               50.30     5
  5 Corwin Delight            11 Boise                    50.91     4
  6 Michael Bennett           12 Pocatello                50.93     3
  7 Matt Hutt                 12 Timberline               51.07     2
  8 Dane Pence                11 Capital                  51.17     1
Preliminaries
  9 Robert Rebich             12 Capital
 10 Torry McAlvain            11 Mtn View
 11 Robert Rudi               12 Lake City
 12 Houston Tanner            10 Eagle
 13 Scott Barlow              10 Highland
 14 Joe Schiedler             12 Lake City
 15 Jon Dalley                10 Pocatello
 16 Charlton Coats            12 Minico

Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:52.74  1985        Marty Stroschein, Highland
     Overall: # 1:52.47  1997        Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cody Eaton                12 Centennial             1:52.50*   10
  2 Adam Follet               12 Idaho Falls            1:56.16     8
  3 Taylor Neal               12 Coeur d'Alen           1:58.37     6
  4 David Creamer             12 Borah                  1:58.80     5
  5 Joel Ruprecht             11 Twin Falls             1:58.94     4
  6 Shea Stanger              12 Skyview                1:58.97     3
  7 Matt Racine               11 Capital                1:58.98     2
  8 Eric Follet               10 Idaho Falls            1:59.64     1
  9 Logan Katseanes           12 Mtn View               2:00.03
 10 Tab Bryntensen            11 Lake City              2:00.93
 11 Brandon Frisbee           10 Borah                  2:01.29
 12 Jeff Anderson             12 Highland               2:01.36
 13 David Jenkins             12 Nampa                  2:01.62
 14 Justin Jackson            11 Skyline                2:02.17
 15 Tim Pile                  12 Eagle                  2:02.92
 16 Robert Glasson            10 Lake City              2:08.06

Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:10.95  1999        Gene Betancourt, Caldwell
     Overall: # 4:10.95  1999        Gene Betancourt, Caldwell
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cody Eaton                12 Centennial             4:20.37    10
  2 Adam Follet               12 Idaho Falls            4:20.41     8
  3 Ian Batch                 12 Capital                4:26.11     6
  4 Kody Barker               12 Twin Falls             4:29.52     5
  5 Nick Bolinder              9 Centennial             4:30.02     4
  6 Sawyer Bosch               9 Borah                  4:30.31     3
  7 Tim Downey                12 Pocatello              4:30.49     2
  8 Taylor Neal               12 Coeur d'Alen           4:31.50     1
  9 AJ Packard                11 Capital                4:31.83
 10 Michael Armon              9 Coeur d'Alen           4:33.11
 11 Ron Giles                 12 Eagle                  4:33.68
 12 Sam Hardy                 11 Eagle                  4:34.64
 13 Erik Borschel             12 Skyline                4:35.41
 14 Sean Boone                12 Mtn View               4:35.77
 15 Eric Follet               10 Idaho Falls            4:39.46
 16 Luke Bryan                10 Lake City              4:43.95

Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 9:06.58  1999        Jed Barta, Bonneville
     Overall: # 9:06.58  1999        Jed Barta, Bonneville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Follet               12 Idaho Falls            9:23.30    10
  2 Michael Armon              9 Coeur d'Alen           9:40.75     8
  3 Nick Bolinder              9 Centennial             9:44.47     6
  4 Ian Batch                 12 Capital                9:48.81     5
  5 Sean Huey                  9 Borah                  9:50.20     4
  6 Tim Downey                12 Pocatello              9:58.91     3
  7 Sawyer Bosch               9 Borah                 10:06.65     2
  8 Kody Barker               12 Twin Falls            10:10.01     1
  9 Erik Borschel             12 Skyline               10:11.11
 10 Partick Bradbury          12 Timberline            10:16.15
 11 John Mering               10 Boise                 10:16.96
 12 Bryant Denson              9 Boise                 10:21.76
 13 Austin Becker             12 Skyline               10:26.38
 14 Geoffrey Williams         10 Boise                 10:26.42
 15 John Hopper               10 Coeur d'Alen          10:32.51
 16 Thor Kooda                11 Skyline               10:35.74

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital
     Overall: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillip Bettis            12 Nampa                    14.2hQ  2
  2 Keith Williams            12 Borah                    14.3hQ  1
  3 Kevin Pabst               11 Borah                    14.4hQ  2
  4 Donny Jones               12 Highland                 14.6hQ  1
  5 Eric Snow                 12 Twin Falls               15.2hQ  1
  6 Chris Kane                12 Centennial               15.5hQ  2
  7 Matt Grogan               10 Lewiston                 15.6hQ  1
  7 Andrew Blaser              9 Meridian                 15.6hQ  2
  9 Richard Hovley            10 Centennial               15.7h   1
 10 Aaron Linard              12 Minico                   15.8h   1
 11 Brett Anderson            12 Eagle                    15.9h   1
 12 JD Wood                   11 Lake City                16.0h   1
 13 Lucas Pope                10 Coeur d'Alen             16.3h   2
 14 Austin Nay                 9 Twin Falls               16.5h   2
 15 JJ Daniel                 11 Timberline               16.7h   2
 -- Jason Barfuss             12 Minico                      DQ   2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital
     Overall: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillip Bettis            12 Nampa                    14.39    10  Photo
  2 Keith Williams            12 Borah                    14.39     8
  3 Donny Jones               12 Highland                 14.73     6
  4 Eric Snow                 12 Twin Falls               15.50     5
  5 Kevin Pabst               11 Borah                    15.55     4
  6 Chris Kane                12 Centennial               15.60     3
  7 Matt Grogan               10 Lewiston                 15.98     2
  8 Andrew Blaser              9 Meridian                 16.17     1
Preliminaries
  9 Richard Hovley            10 Centennial
 10 Aaron Linard              12 Minico
 11 Brett Anderson            12 Eagle
 12 JD Wood                   11 Lake City
 13 Lucas Pope                10 Coeur d'Alen
 14 Austin Nay                 9 Twin Falls
 15 JJ Daniel                 11 Timberline
 -- Jason Barfuss             12 Minico

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline
     Overall: # 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keith Williams            12 Borah                    38.8hQ  2
  2 Kevin Pabst               11 Borah                    40.1hQ  1
  3 Eric Snow                 12 Twin Falls               41.0hQ  1
  3 Josh Cobbett              12 Boise                    41.0hQ  1
  5 Micah Bybee               12 Highland                 41.1hQ  2
  6 Jonathan Stevens          10 Eagle                    41.4hQ  2
  6 Jordan Petersen           10 Skyline                  41.4hQ  2
  8 Rocky Allen               11 Capital                  41.2hQ  1
  9 Jason Barfuss             12 Minico                   41.6h   1
 10 Mark Hanson               10 Skyview                  42.4h   2
 11 Will Taylor               11 Idaho Falls              42.7h   1
 12 Gerriuh Nay               11 Minico                   43.1h   2
 13 Cole Rieben               11 Lake City                43.2h   2
 14 JD Wood                   11 Lake City                43.6h   1
 15 JJ Daniel                 11 Timberline               44.2h   2
 16 Jake Laird                10 Skyview                  44.6h   1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline
     Overall: # 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Keith Williams            12 Borah                    38.10    10
  2 Kevin Pabst               11 Borah                    40.19     8
  3 Eric Snow                 12 Twin Falls               40.80     6
  4 Rocky Allen               11 Capital                  40.96     5
  5 Josh Cobbett              12 Boise                    41.35     4
  6 Micah Bybee               12 Highland                 41.49     3
  7 Jordan Petersen           10 Skyline                  42.35     2
  8 Jonathan Stevens          10 Eagle                    45.63     1
Preliminaries
  9 Jason Barfuss             12 Minico
 10 Mark Hanson               10 Skyview
 11 Will Taylor               11 Idaho Falls
 12 Gerriuh Nay               11 Minico
 13 Cole Rieben               11 Lake City
 14 JD Wood                   11 Lake City
 15 JJ Daniel                 11 Timberline
 16 Jake Laird                10 Skyview

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 42.44  1989        Centennial
     Overall: # 42.44  1989        Centennial
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lake City  'A'                                        43.13    10
  2 Twin Falls  'A'                                       43.22     8
  3 Eagle  'A'                                            43.31     6
  4 Capital  'A'                                          43.64     5
  5 Highland  'A'                                         43.75     4
  6 Borah  'A'                                            43.83     3
  7 Coeur d'Alene  'A'                                    44.09     2
  8 Mountain View  'A'                                    44.10     1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:27.85  1986        Borah
     Overall: # 1:27.85  1986        Borah
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Capital  'A'                                        1:30.05    10
  2 Lewiston  'A'                                       1:31.28     8
  3 Twin Falls  'A'                                     1:31.82     6
  4 Lake City  'A'                                      1:32.16     5
  5 Coeur d'Alene  'A'                                  1:32.72     4
  6 Meridian  'A'                                       1:33.60     3
  7 Pocatello  'A'                                      1:33.84     2
 -- Eagle  'A'                                               DQ

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:20.49  1986        Capital
     Overall: # 3:20.49  1986        Capital
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Capital  'A'                                        3:22.95    10
  2 Borah  'A'                                          3:24.60     8
  3 Lake City  'A'                                      3:25.82     6
  4 Twin Falls  'A'                                     3:27.75     5
  5 Mountain View  'A'                                  3:27.95     4
  6 Skyview  'A'                                        3:32.38     3
  7 Pocatello  'A'                                      3:34.02     2
  8 Lewiston  'A'                                       3:35.18     1

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:31.41  1998        Jerome
     Overall: # 3:31.41  1998        Jerome
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Centennial  'A'                                     3:30.4h#   10
  2 Lewiston  'A'                                       3:34.8h     8
  3 Coeur d'Alene  'A'                                  3:34.9h     6
  4 Mountain View  'A'                                  3:36.3h     5
  5 Capital  'A'                                        3:36.4h     4
  6 Borah  'A'                                          3:38.8h     3
  7 Highland  'A'                                       3:42.6h     2
  8 Idaho Falls  'A'                                    3:50.1h     1

Boys High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: *  7-01  1993        Tory Bailey, Minico
     Overall: #  7-01  1993        Tory Bailey, Minico
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Grinnell             11 Skyline                6-06.00    10
  2 Eric Follet               10 Idaho Falls            6-04.00     8
  3 JJ Daniel                 11 Timberline            J6-04.00     6
  4 Jordan Hillam             12 Idaho Falls            6-02.00     5
  5 Jermey Kinzer             10 Lewiston              J6-02.00     4
  6 Devin Johns               11 Twin Falls            J6-02.00     3
  7 Matt Grogan               10 Lewiston              J6-02.00     2
  8 Jason Barfuss             12 Minico                J6-02.00     1
  9 Zack Beech                12 Skyview                6-00.00
 10 Bryan Dykman              12 Boise                  5-10.00
 11 Andrew Swartz             10 Skyview               J5-10.00
 11 Brandon McNew              9 Twin Falls            J5-10.00
 13 Steve Verbarendse         12 Timberline             5-08.00
 13 Reed McCashland           11 Meridian               5-08.00
 15 Andrew Blaser              9 Meridian              J5-08.00

Boys Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 16-06  2003        Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
     Overall: # 16-06  2003        Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Preston Lewis             12 Eagle                 15-00.00    10
  2 Phillip Bettis            12 Nampa                 14-06.00     8
  3 Jerad Larsen              11 Mtn View              14-00.00     6
  4 Justin Parrish            11 Centennial            13-06.00     5
  5 Todd Laney                12 Boise                J13-06.00     4
  6 Jed Otto                  12 Highland             J13-06.00     3
  7 Rocky Allen               11 Capital               13-00.00     2
  8 Lucas Pope                10 Coeur d'Alen          12-06.00     1
  9 Brandt Hurley             11 Highland              12-00.00
  9 Cody McConkey             11 Lewiston              12-00.00
  9 Brandon Denney            11 Twin Falls            12-00.00
  9 Nick Katseanes            12 Capital               12-00.00
  9 Dustin Myers              11 Coeur d'Alen          12-00.00
 14 Thor Nielsen              12 Pocatello             11-06.00

Boys Long Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 24-08  1985        Jim Waite, Meridian
     Overall: # 24-08  1985        Jim Waite, Meridian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarret Layton             11 Borah                 22-10.00    10
  2 AJ Smithee                12 Mtn View              22-06.25     8
  3 Kelvin Jones              11 Skyline               20-07.50     6
  4 Kameron Rosenau           12 Twin Falls            20-05.25     5
  5 Cody McConkey             11 Lewiston              20-05.00     4
  6 Curtis Bills              12 Skyview               20-03.50     3
  7 John Van Hoogen           12 Borah                 20-02.75     2
  8 Jordan Hillam             12 Idaho Falls           19-08.25     1
  9 Bryan Dykman              12 Boise                 19-06.50
 10 Hayden Plocher            12 Mtn View              18-11.75
 11 Ryan Grinnell             11 Skyline               18-09.25
 12 Jared Stanger             11 Skyview               18-08.25
 13 Matthew Schenk            11 Minico                18-07.25
 14 Chris Kane                12 Centennial            18-04.50
 15 Andrew Wajda              11 Lewiston              17-06.75
 -- Pat VanHoose              10 Lake City                 FOUL

Boys Triple Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: *    47-06  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital
     Overall: # 47-10.25  1990        Erik Brewington, Middleton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarret Layton             11 Borah                 45-03.75    10
  2 AJ Smithee                12 Mtn View              44-01.00     8
  3 Jordan Hillam             12 Idaho Falls           44-00.75     6
  4 Ryan Grinnell             11 Skyline               43-09.25     5
  5 Jared Stanger             11 Skyview               42-11.75     4
  6 Andrew Wajda              11 Lewiston              42-09.25     3
  7 Tyson Berg                11 Mtn View              42-07.75     2
  8 Kameron Rosenau           12 Twin Falls            42-00.75     1
  9 Peter Wroe                12 Coeur d'Alen          41-05.75
 10 Colby Gempler             11 Centennial            41-04.00
 11 Cody McConkey             11 Lewiston              40-01.00
 12 Asui Raass                12 Skyview               40-00.50
 13 Bryan Dykman              12 Boise                 39-05.50
 14 Justin Facer               9 Pocatello             39-01.75
 15 Brett Anderson            12 Eagle                 39-00.50
 16 Brandon McNew              9 Twin Falls            37-07.00

Boys Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 64-03  2001        Zeb Sion, Highland
     Overall: # 64-03  2001        Zeb Sion, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jed Sion                  12 Highland              55-11.25    10
  2 Brent Russum              12 Lewiston              50-11.75     8
  3 Pablo Islas               11 Meridian              49-09.75     6
  4 James Rogan               11 Eagle                 49-04.75     5
  5 Kyle Pike                 11 Mtn View              49-04.25     4
  6 Taylor Lopour             12 Capital               49-02.50     3
  7 Jared Adam                12 Lake City             48-11.25     2
  8 Jake Hutton               12 Highland              48-08.00     1
  9 Tim Maka                  12 Meridian              46-06.75
 10 Stephen Morrone           12 Lewiston              45-09.50
 11 Cody Murphy               11 Capital               45-01.75
 12 James Tracy               12 Twin Falls            44-09.00
 13 Tony Davis                12 Mtn View              43-09.50
 14 Zach Torres               11 Pocatello             43-05.50
 15 Jesse Campbell            12 Mtn View              42-06.25

Boys Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 203-09  1995        Ian Waltz, Highland
     Overall: # 203-09  1995        Ian Waltz, Post Falls
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jed Sion                  12 Highland                170-01    10
  2 Caleb Batchelor           12 Twin Falls              165-08     8
  3 James Tracy               12 Twin Falls              150-00     6
  4 Cody Nelson               11 Nampa                   149-02     5
  5 Luke Dixon                12 Timberline              148-10     4
  6 John Van Hoogen           12 Borah                   144-10     3
  7 Kyle McEntire             12 Highland                144-00     2
  8 Pablo Islas               11 Meridian                143-06     1
  9 Billy Paulsen             12 Idaho Falls             137-01
 10 Kyler Eamon               12 Eagle                   136-10
 11 James Rogan               11 Eagle                   135-06
 12 Tyler Martin              12 Coeur d'Alen            135-01
 13 Tyler Smith               11 Mtn View                126-08
 14 Stephen Morrone           12 Lewiston                124-04
 15 Brant Hansen              12 Minico                  109-02
 -- Asui Raass                12 Skyview                   FOUL


                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Borah                       88        2) Twin Falls                 75
    3) Capital                     73        4) Centennial                 51
    5) Idaho Falls                 48        6) Lewiston                   47
    7) Mountain View               45        8) Highland                   43
    9) Meridian                    42       10) Eagle                      36
   11) Coeur d'Alene               28       12) Skyline                    23
   12) Nampa                       23       12) Lake City                  23
   15) Timberline                  16       16) Skyview                    15
   17) Boise                       12       17) Pocatello                  12
   19) Minico                       1









NOTE: This site has been designed and optimized for viewing with Microsoft Internet Explorer version 4.0 and later.
If you are experiencing difficulty viewing any portion of this site, please download the most recent version from Microsoft.

This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this
information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2004 IdahoSports.com